What is C.F.P.I. Proven Performance Technical Resources Speed, Accuracy, Efficiency Cost                     E-Mail
Copy Right by C.F.P.I. Incorporated, All Rights Reserved, 1999-2001.  No material on any pages may be reused in any form without written permission of C.F.P.I. Timing & Data, Inc. All laws applicable apply.
Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/3/02 04:35 PM
          Syracuse University Indoor Invitational - 2/3/02 to 2/3/13           
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                    Manley Field House @Syracuse University                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Purnell, Ashley           FR Ottawa Lions              7.00  
  2 Stevens, Heather             Impalas                   7.20  
  3 Boling, Valerie              Syracuse                  7.42  
  4 Doody, Maureen               E. Athletics              7.50  
  5 Green, Raven              FR Oswego State              7.67  
  6 Coleman, Tieshia          FR Delhi                     7.84  
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Vernedra           Syracuse                  8.00  
  2 Givens, Eboni                Syracuse                  8.08  
  3 Tutone, Eva               FR Roch. Instit              8.29  
  4 Canfield, Erin            FR Roch. Instit              8.31  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Tieshia          FR Delhi                     7.68q 
  2 Foreman, Keri             SR Alfred                    7.90  
  2 Carew, Vanessa            FR Ottawa Lions              7.90  
  4 Zimmers, Monica              Geneseo                   8.01  
  5 Mayo, Susanna             SR Rochester                 8.07  
  6 Gallahan, Jackie          FR Mohawk Vly.               8.10  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Richards, Deb             FR Oswego State              7.80  
  2 Philips, Nathalie            Ottawa Lions              7.82  
  3 Burgess, Angela           JR Rochester                 7.87  
  4 Spadaro, Heather          FR Mohawk Vly.               7.90  
  5 Walh, Elizabeth           SO Geneseo                   7.99  
  6 Kerry, Stephanie             E. Athletics              8.39  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Purnell, Ashley           FR Ottawa Lions              7.00q 
  2 Stevens, Heather             Impalas                   7.23q 
  3 Boling, Valerie              Syracuse                  7.49q 
  4 Doody, Maureen               E. Athletics              7.56q 
  5 Green, Raven              FR Oswego State              7.70q 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Zimmers, Monica              Geneseo                  29.12  
  2 Tutone, Eva               FR Roch. Instit             29.42  
  3 Osoro, Milka                 Erie C.C.                30.72  
  4 Johnson, Lisa             JR Oneonta St.              31.44  
Section  2  
  1 Green, Raven              FR Oswego State             27.81  
  2 Mayo, Susanna             SR Rochester                28.21  
  3 Foreman, Keri             SR Alfred                   28.55  
  4 Bush, Kara                FR Mohawk Vly.              29.37  
  5 Gallahan, Jackie          FR Mohawk Vly.              29.93  
Section  3  
  1 Turco, Sabrina            FR Delhi                    27.62  
  2 Burgess, Angela           JR Rochester                27.74  
  3 Richards, Deb             FR Oswego State             27.98  
  4 Gauthier, Patrice         FR Ottawa Lions             28.11  
  5 Walh, Elizabeth           SO Geneseo                  29.00  
Section  4  
  1 Purnell, Ashley           FR Ottawa Lions             24.62  
  2 Dyer, Veronica               Unattached               24.92  
  3 Jones, Opal                  Syracuse                 25.09  
  4 Stevens, Heather             Impalas                  25.47  
  5 LA Pointe, Michelle          Unattached               27.55  
  6 Carew, Vanessa            FR Ottawa Lions             28.07  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Schwartzkopf, Amanda      JR Rochester              1:05.45  
  2 Russo, Raynna             SR Rochester              1:06.53  
 -- Bush, Kara                FR Mohawk Vly.                 DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Turco, Sabrina            FR Delhi                  1:02.26  
  2 Maskulinski, Jill         JR Oswego State           1:03.72  
  3 Duncan, Jackie               Syr.Charges            1:04.17  
  4 Dumar, MACKENZIE          JR Geneseo                1:04.33  
  5 Spadaro, Heather          FR Mohawk Vly.            1:06.09  
  6 Hilton, Jessica           FR Geneseo                1:06.88  
Section  3  
  1 Bell, Deniece                Unattached               57.10  
  2 Dwyer, Stacy                 Syracuse                 59.80  
  3 Walker, LA Nae               Syracuse               1:00.85  
  4 Cianfarano, Jackie        FR Oswego State           1:01.14  
  5 Gaty, Stephanie           FR Ottawa Lions           1:03.58  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 O'Brien, Kelli            FR Delhi                  5:39.41  
  2 MAC Neil, Megan           SO Roch. Instit           5:44.18  
  3 Paul, Cassandra           SR Oswego State           5:46.25  
  4 LA Monte, Jillian         FR Mohawk Vly.            5:51.13  
  5 Snyder, Sara              SR Oneonta St.            5:51.75  
  6 Levan, Liz                FR Mohawk Vly.            5:57.87  
  7 Serokosz, Lindsay         FR Oswego State           5:58.20  
  8 Brassaw, Lisa             SO Rochester              6:01.49  
  9 Devlin, Sue                  Erie C.C.              6:03.39  
 10 White, Kerry              SO Alfred                 6:42.08  
Section  2  
  1 Webster, Heather             Syr.Charges            5:05.11  
  2 Swarts, Heidi                Syr.Charges            5:07.55  
  3 Folmsbee, Leah            FR Syracuse               5:12.02  
  4 Zieno, Joanna             SO Geneseo                5:13.09  
  5 Riendeau, Danielle        FR Ottawa Lions           5:14.98  
  6 Wasserstein, Erika        SO Rochester              5:15.80  
  7 Rich, Lauren              SO Syracuse               5:21.99  
  8 Pllg Reale, Kristen       JR Geneseo                5:25.21  
  9 Henderson, Kate           FR Ottawa Lions           5:37.82  
 10 Spalholz, Heidi           JR Roch. Instit           5:39.71  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wornopp, Madeline         JR Rochester              2:28.39  
  2 Stevens, Kelly            SO Oneonta St.            2:28.84  
  3 Phillips, Patty Ann       JR Oswego State           2:29.22  
  4 Vastola, Jessica          JR Roch. Instit           2:30.72  
  5 O'Brien, Kelli            FR Delhi                  2:31.36  
  6 Bamford, Heather          FR Oswego State           2:32.23  
  7 Boerman, Elizabeth        FR Rochester              2:32.58  
  8 LA Monte, Janelle         FR Mohawk Vly.            2:37.26  
  9 Tylutki, Jessica          SO Oneonta St.            2:39.46  
 10 Devlin, Sue                  Erie C.C.              2:45.52  
Section  2  
  1 Patruno, Jennifer            Syr.Charges            2:17.44  
  2 Hicks, Julia              FR Ottawa Lions           2:20.74  
  3 Jackson, Zelma            JR Syracuse               2:21.54  
  4 Boland, Aleccia           JR Syracuse               2:21.98  
  5 Hayes-Falls, Murphee         Syr.Charges            2:23.62  
  6 Burridge, Ester              Syracuse               2:25.01  
  7 Jochum, Allison           SO Geneseo                2:29.12  
  8 Fybe, Anne                FR Ottawa Lions           2:42.15  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dillabough, Sarah         SR Ottawa Lions           9:54.18  
  2 MC Williams, Susan        SO Oswego State          11:01.62  
  3 Stepien, Carissa          JR Oswego State          11:01.94  
  4 Hack, Kate                SO Geneseo               11:04.25  
  5 Cassert, Christine        JR Geneseo               11:06.40  
  6 LE Brun, Mary             SO Rochester             11:13.13  
  7 Johns, Lisa               JR Rochester             11:16.46  
  8 Alkiewicz, Ellen          SR Roch. Instit          11:31.47  
  9 Clarke, Erin              FR Syracuse              11:42.41  
 10 Ricci, Amanda             FR Ottawa Lions          11:46.88  
 11 Cornell, Stephanie           Erie C.C.             12:35.78  
 12 MC Queeney-Pena, Abby     SO Oneonta St.           12:44.78  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jones, Opal                  Syracuse                  7.82  
  2 Dyer, Veronica               Unattached                7.98  
  3 Harvey, Patrice           SO Syracuse                  8.47  
  4 Skinner, Kawanna             Syracuse                  8.55  
  5 Gauthier, Patrice         FR Ottawa Lions              9.17  
  6 Philips, Nathalie            Ottawa Lions              9.35  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Lisa             JR Oneonta St.              10.44  
  2 Oliver, Abby              FR Oswego State             10.89  
  3 Errigo, Shawna            FR Mohawk Vly.              11.10  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Conway, Elizabeth         JR Rochester                 9.36  
  2 Neuberger, Katie          JR Oswego State              9.45  
  3 Urquhart, Molly           JR Roch. Instit              9.60  
  4 Legere, Maria             FR Roch. Instit              9.99  
  5 Curtis, Jennifer          FR Mohawk Vly.              10.62  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Philips, Nathalie            Ottawa Lions              9.28q 
  2 Mattice, Kristina         FR Geneseo                   9.58  
  3 Duckett, Jodie            FR Geneseo                  10.13  
  4 Blake, MACKENZIE             E. Athletics             11.35  
 -- Gaty, Stephanie           FR Ottawa Lions                FS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Opal                  Syracuse                  7.87q 
  2 Dyer, Veronica               Unattached                7.99q 
  3 Harvey, Patrice           SO Syracuse                  8.48q 
  4 Skinner, Kawanna             Syracuse                  8.58q 
  5 Gauthier, Patrice         FR Ottawa Lions              9.30q 
  6 Carew, Julia              FR Ottawa Lions              9.57  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Syracuse Chargers  'A'                              4:16.92  
  2 Geneseo  'A'                                        4:23.53  
  3 Rochester Institute  'A'                            4:29.49  
  4 Mohawk Valley C.C.  'A'                             4:41.15  
Section  2  
  1 Univ OF Rochester  'A'                              4:09.18  
  2 Oneonta State  'A'                                  4:17.89  
 -- Ottawa Lions  'A'                                        DQ  
 -- Oswego State  'A'                                        DQ  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ottawa Lions  'A'                                  12:40.28  
  2 Geneseo  'A'                                       13:03.24  
  3 Oneonta State  'A'                                 13:03.31  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Grimaldi, Jenna           FR Syracuse                 1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Knight, Alisia            SO Oswego State             1.56m    5-01.25 
  3 Barbi, Anna               FR Rochester                1.51m    4-11.50 
  3 Blake, MACKENZIE             E. Athletics             1.51m    4-11.50 
  5 Hotto, Amber                 Geneseo                  1.46m    4-09.50 
  5 Harvey, Patrice           SO Syracuse                 1.46m    4-09.50 
  7 Gaty, Stephanie           FR Ottawa Lions             1.41m    4-07.50 
 -- Errigo, Shawna            FR Mohawk Vly.                 NH            
 -- Stanley, Brie             JR Rochester                   NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Metcalf, Robin            SR Rochester                2.91m    9-06.50 
  2 Oliver, Abby              FR Oswego State             2.60m    8-06.25 
  3 Legere, Maria             FR Roch. Instit             2.45m    8-00.50 
  4 Schmidt, Katy             FR Oswego State             2.30m    7-06.50 
  5 Glod, Rachel              FR Mohawk Vly.              2.15m    7-00.50 
 -- Bank, Erin                JR Rochester                   NH            
 -- Koich, Autumn             SR Oneonta St.                 NH            
 -- MC Queeney-Pena, Abby     SO Oneonta St.                 NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  4 Carew, Vanessa            FR Ottawa Lions             4.99m   16-04.50 
  8 Richards, Deb             FR Oswego State             4.64m   15-02.75 
  9 Gabrielle, Michele        25 Rochester                4.57m   15-00.00 
 10 Davis, Brooke             FR Oneonta St.              4.53m   14-10.50 
 11 Nowak, Katrina               Rochester                4.29m   14-01.00 
 12 Gallahan, Jackie          FR Mohawk Vly.              4.08m   13-04.75 
 13 Curtis, Jennifer          FR Mohawk Vly.              4.03m   13-02.75 
 -- Carew, Julia              FR Ottawa Lions              FOUL            
 -- Kerry, Stephanie             E. Athletics              FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Urquhart, Molly           JR Roch. Instit             5.38m   17-08.00 
  2 Doody, Maureen               E. Athletics             5.22m   17-01.50 
  3 Cianfarano, Jackie        FR Oswego State             5.04m   16-06.50 
  5 Walh, Elizabeth           SO Geneseo                  4.94m   16-02.50 
  6 Mattice, Kristina         FR Geneseo                  4.81m   15-09.50 
  7 Gauthier, Patrice         FR Ottawa Lions             4.73m   15-06.25 
 -- Philips, Nathalie            Ottawa Lions              FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Campbell, Constance       SR Ottawa Lions            11.65m   38-02.75 
  2 Warren, Taitana           FR Syracuse                11.42m   37-05.75 
  3 House, Andrea             FR Oswego State            10.00m   32-09.75 
  4 Nowak, Katrina               Rochester                9.59m   31-05.75 
 -- Curtis, Jennifer          FR Mohawk Vly.               FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Megan           SR Rochester                9.52m   31-03.00 
  2 Errigo, Shawna            FR Mohawk Vly.              9.43m   30-11.25 
  3 Menter, Elizabeth         SR Alfred                   9.22m   30-03.00 
  4 Steiner, Laura            SO Rochester                9.16m   30-00.75 
  5 Miltenberg, Kristin       FR Oneonta St.              8.97m   29-05.25 
  6 Ferris, Sarah             JR Oswego State             6.12m   20-01.00 
Flight  2  
  1 Larose, Caroline          JR Ottawa Lions            15.24m   50-00.00 
  2 Hernandez, Johvonne          Syracuse                14.57m   47-09.75 
  3 Kendrick, Nicole             Syracuse                14.30m   46-11.00 
  4 Acevedo, Samantha         JR Oswego State            10.64m   34-11.00 
  5 Sweeney, Kari             FR Roch. Instit            10.29m   33-09.25 
  6 Barzee, Nicole            FR Geneseo                 10.23m   33-06.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kendrick, Nicole             Syracuse                16.60m   54-05.50 
  2 Hernandez, Johvonne          Syracuse                15.90m   52-02.00 
  3 Larose, Caroline          JR Ottawa Lions            13.77m   45-02.25 
  4 Sullivan, Megan           SR Rochester               13.70m   44-11.50 
  5 Menter, Elizabeth         SR Alfred                  12.72m   41-08.75 
  6 Steiner, Laura            SO Rochester               11.62m   38-01.50 
  7 Acevedo, Samantha         JR Oswego State            11.32m   37-01.75 
  8 Glod, Rachel              FR Mohawk Vly.             10.24m   33-07.25 
  9 Barzee, Nicole            FR Geneseo                  9.78m   32-01.00 
 10 Ferris, Sarah             JR Oswego State             7.30m   23-11.50 
 -- Internicola, Angela       SR Roch. Instit              FOUL