What is C.F.P.I. Proven Performance Technical Resources Speed, Accuracy, Efficiency Cost                     E-Mail
Copy Right by C.F.P.I. Incorporated, All Rights Reserved, 1999-2001.  No material on any pages may be reused in any form without written permission of C.F.P.I. Timing & Data, Inc. All laws applicable apply.
Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/3/02 04:35 PM
          Syracuse University Indoor Invitational - 2/3/02 to 2/3/13           
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                    Manley Field House @Syracuse University                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Elmore, Marvin            SO Delhi                     6.46  
  2 Adu-Bobie, Richard           E. Athletics              6.54  
  3 Booker, Keith                Unattached                6.57  
  4 Benito, ??????               Erie C.C.                 6.77  
  5 Chestnut, Vernon          FR Mohawk Vly.               6.91  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Benito, ??????               Erie C.C.                 6.78q 
  2 White- Tatum, Kwame       SO Oneonta St.               7.12  
  3 Curran, Ryan              SO Oneonta St.               7.48  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Babowicz, Jay             SO Mohawk Vly.               6.93  
  2 Lettieri, Greg               Syracuse                  6.94  
  3 Levett, Bill              FR Alfred                    7.01  
  4 Barnes, Brandon           FR Roch. Instit              7.02  
  5 Smith, Chris              SO Oneonta St.               7.09  
  6 Smith, Chris              SO Rochester                 7.26  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Chestnut, Vernon          FR Mohawk Vly.               6.86q 
  2 Orillio, Justin              Geneseo                   6.91  
  3 Dunham, Robert            SO Geneseo                   6.92  
  4 Dusek, Greg               SO Rochester                 6.95  
  5 Czahor, Ethan             FR Roch. Instit              7.02  
  6 Jackson, Hank             FR Delhi                     7.04  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Elmore, Marvin            SO Delhi                     6.50q 
  2 Polidore, Richard            Syracuse                  6.55q 
  3 Adu-Bobie, Richard           E. Athletics              6.56q 
  4 Booker, Keith                Unattached                6.62q 
  5 Duffy, Neil                  E. Athletics              7.18  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Benito, ??????               Erie C.C.                23.42  
  2 Baranauskas, Bob          FR Oswego State             25.44  
  3 Curran, Ryan              SO Oneonta St.              25.75  
  4 Bunche, Enoch             JR Oneonta St.              27.61  
Section  2  
  1 Babowicz, Jay             SO Mohawk Vly.              23.99  
  2 Duthie, Josh              SR Oswego State             24.44  
  3 White- Tatum, Kwame       SO Oneonta St.              24.58  
  4 Lasar, Casey              FR Alfred                   25.26  
  5 Corney, Nate              FR Alfred                   25.71  
  6 Dunham, Robert            SO Geneseo                  26.02  
Section  3  
  1 Jones, Eric               SR Unattached               23.65  
  2 Andrews, Brian               Unattached               23.99  
  3 O'Neill, Tom              FR Delhi                    24.04  
  4 Barnes, Brandon           FR Roch. Instit             24.16  
  5 Dyer, Josh                   E. Athletics             24.29  
  6 Hakiel, Mike              SO Rochester                24.79  
Section  4  
  1 Orillio, Justin              Geneseo                  23.29  
  2 Chestnut, Vernon          FR Mohawk Vly.              23.43  
  3 Strandberg, Brian         JR Rochester                23.55  
  4 Jaques, Lowveens             Syracuse                 24.15  
  5 Duffy, Neil                  E. Athletics             24.31  
Section  5  
  1 Adu-Bobie, Richard           E. Athletics             22.52  
  2 Elmore, Marvin            SO Delhi                    22.60  
  3 Coyles, Jon                  Unattached               23.45
  4 Fowler, Cleon		 Meatloafers		  27.56
 -- James, Ben                   Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Redente, Matt             SR Alfred                   55.30  
  2 Duffy, Eric               JR Oneonta St.              55.66  
  3 Gurdo, ED                 SO Mohawk Vly.              55.91  
  4 Lee, Ben                  SR Alfred                   59.85  
  5 Klee, Chuck               SR Alfred                 1:00.94  
 -- Sabatino, Kevin           FR Delhi                       DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Raymer, Adam                 Syracuse                 53.60  
  2 Fuca, John                FR Oswego State             53.82  
  3 Sweat, Toshun             FR Delhi                    54.31  
  4 DE Point, Brad            FR Oswego State             54.34  
  5 Noonan, Pat               FR Mohawk Vly.              54.50  
 -- Heft, Kevin               FR Roch. Instit                DQ  
Section  3  
  1 Lamontagne, Justin        SR Rochester                51.85  
  2 Jones, Eric               SR Unattached               52.72  
  3 Mazzarisi, Lou            FR Oneonta St.              52.85  
  4 Leonard, Damien           SR Rochester                53.08  
  5 Andrews, Brian               Unattached               53.38  
  6 Capano, Collin            FR Syracuse                 53.41  
Section  4  
  1 Coyles, Jon                  Unattached               50.19  
  2 Eggerth, Andy                Unattached               50.37  
  3 Scuteri, Kris                Geneseo                  52.08  
  4 Magri, AL                 SR Geneseo                  52.18  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bennett, Jaime            SO Roch. Instit           4:23.96  
  2 Howard, Curtis            SO Roch. Instit           4:27.59  
  3 MC Neil, Brian            FR Syracuse               4:31.14  
  4 Duett, Daniel             FR Rochester              4:33.05  
  5 Platt, Michael               Syr.Charges            4:33.94  
  6 Allen, Scott              FR Geneseo                4:34.60  
  7 Teeter, Steve             SO Delhi                  4:36.28  
  8 Mills, Mike                  Geneseo                4:43.77  
Section  2  
  1 Aden, Maya                FR Ottawa Lions           4:39.28  
  2 Jackson, Phil             12 Delhi                  4:41.64  
  3 Oberst, Matt              JR Oswego State           4:42.81  
  4 Cordner, Terrence         FR Rochester              4:44.55  
  5 Woodeock, Blaine          FR Ottawa Lions           4:50.46  
  6 Clements, John            FR Oswego State           4:55.19  
  7 Reles, Bryan              FR Oneonta St.            4:56.26  
  8 Cook, Mike                SO Alfred                 4:56.78  
  9 Verdi, Dan                SO Oneonta St.            4:58.79  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 O'Kelly, Tony             SO Life Univ.             1:56.81  
  2 Gallo, Anthony            SR Geneseo                1:56.99  
  3 Silwimbia, Reuben         FR Life Univ.             1:57.00  
  4 Nott, Elliott                Unattached             1:57.78  
  5 Bitok, John               SO Syracuse               1:58.42  
  6 Lagat, Josiah             FR Life Univ.             1:58.43  
  7 Czabaj, Mike              SO Syracuse               1:59.79  
Section  2  
  1 Nausbaum, Tom             FR Mohawk Vly.            1:56.94  
  2 Telesford, Chris             Syracuse               1:57.89  
  3 MAC Millan, Andy          SR Rochester              1:58.73  
  4 Ketterer, Matt            JR Geneseo                2:00.46  
  5 Termanini, Sam               Syracuse               2:00.57  
  6 DE Rocco, Pat             FR Mohawk Vly.            2:02.04  
  7 Jackson, Phil             12 Delhi                  2:04.65  
Section  3  
  1 MC Queen, Adam            FR Roch. Instit           2:06.49  
  2 Noonan, Mike              SR Syracuse               2:08.24  
  3 Cross, Adam               SO Roch. Instit           2:08.41  
  4 Valcik, Matt              FR Oneonta St.            2:09.09  
  5 Abraham, Scott            FR Syracuse               2:12.25  
  6 Brikis, Matt              FR Ottawa Lions           2:14.45  
  7 Travis, Jim               FR Delhi                  2:16.37  
  8 Connolly, Brian           FR Oneonta St.            2:21.64  
  9 Guilford, Matthew            Erie C.C.              2:26.39  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Andrews, Mark                Syr.Charges            8:25.39  
  2 Korir, Francis            FR Life Univ.             8:38.98  
  3 Dillabougla, Kirk         SR Ottawa Lions           8:49.29  
  4 Messenheimer, David       JR Rochester              8:54.91  
  5 Getman, Stephen              Syr.Charges            9:00.74  
  6 Suozzo, Brian             SO Oneonta St.            9:01.11  
  7 Corman, Andy              SR Alfred                 9:01.65  
  8 Friedrich, Rich           JR Oswego State           9:02.42  
  9 Rusin, Mark                  Geneseo                9:03.28  
 10 Ellis, Ade                SO Oswego State           9:05.22  
 11 Casey, Jason              SO Geneseo                9:06.73  
 12 Young, Matt                  Geneseo                9:07.18  
 13 Salerno, Jon              SR Rochester              9:07.75  
 14 Pancoast, Ryan            14 Roch. Instit           9:09.65  
 15 Terry, Chuck              SO Delhi                  9:09.87  
 16 Rath, Nathan              SO Syracuse               9:18.22  
 17 Verminski, Aaron          FR Mohawk Vly.            9:30.24  
 18 Quist-Chaffee, Logan      SO Alfred                 9:31.46  
 19 Nessle, Paul              FR Alfred                 9:45.90  
 20 Bawarski, Max             FR Mohawk Vly.            9:52.93  
 21 Albanese, Mike            SO Roch. Instit          10:06.99  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muti, Joseph              FR Life Univ.            14:58.62  
  2 Scarpinato, Tim           FR Syracuse              15:47.43  
  3 Kennedy, John             SR Geneseo               16:05.08  
  4 Beck, Jon                    Geneseo               16:17.12  
  5 Baum, Karl                SO Syracuse              16:42.89  
 -- Benevento, John           FR Mohawk Vly.                DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Woodley, Adrian              Unattached                7.45  
  2 Booker, Keith                Unattached                7.59  
  3 Franklin, Chris           SO Mohawk Vly.               7.66  
  4 Lamontagne, Justin        SR Rochester                 8.17  
  5 Compson, Chuck            SR Alfred                    8.22  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Corney, Nate              FR Alfred                    8.54  
  2 Duthie, Josh              SR Oswego State              8.66  
  3 Soto, Andrew              FR Mohawk Vly.               8.82  
  4 Heft, Kevin               FR Roch. Instit              8.91  
  5 Lasar, Casey              FR Alfred                    9.06  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Compson, Chuck            SR Alfred                    8.25q 
  2 Astrachan, Aaron          SR Geneseo                   8.83  
  3 Rayburn, Josh                Geneseo                   8.90  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hughes, Robby             SR Life Univ.                7.32q 
  2 Woodley, Adrian              Unattached                7.46q 
  3 Booker, Keith                Unattached                7.57q 
  4 Franklin, Chris           SO Mohawk Vly.               7.72q 
  5 Lamontagne, Justin        SR Rochester                 8.20q 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Geneseo  'A'                                        3:28.72  
  2 Oneonta State  'A'                                  3:30.46  
Section  2  
  1 Syracuse University  'A'                            3:23.93  
  2 Univ OF Rochester  'A'                              3:24.44  
  3 Rochester Institute  'A'                            3:30.62  
  4 Mohawk Valley C.C.  'A'                             3:31.61  
  5 Oswego State  'A'                                   3:33.40  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Geneseo  'A'                                       10:22.81  
  2 Univ OF Rochester  'A'                             10:39.84  
  3 Oswego State  'A'                                  10:49.34  
  4 Ottawa Lions  'A'                                  10:51.33  
  5 Syracuse University  'A'                           11:07.44  
  6 Alfred University  'A'                             11:34.12  
  7 Oneonta State  'A'                                 11:45.08  
  8 Delhi College  'A'                                 12:11.11  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Troha, Matt                  Syracuse                 1.91m    6-03.25 
  2 Giandalone, Robert        SO Geneseo                  1.86m    6-01.25 
  2 Prescod, Sam                 Syracuse                 1.86m    6-01.25 
  2 Lagasse, Jon              SO Oswego State             1.86m    6-01.25 
  5 Garlow, Dave              FR Mohawk Vly.              1.81m    5-11.25 
  5 Rafferty, Liam            FR Rochester                1.81m    5-11.25 
 -- Kaiser, Jonathan          JR Rochester                   NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carusone, Joel               Syracuse                 4.50m   14-09.00 
  2 Robin, Steve              FR Alfred                   4.20m   13-09.25 
  2 Clarke, Maurice           SO Delhi                    4.20m   13-09.25 
  4 Cosby, Jason              FR Roch. Instit             3.90m   12-09.50 
  5 Smith, Adam               SO Rochester                3.75m   12-03.50 
 -- Sillick, Craig               Geneseo                     NH            
 -- Spivak, Todd              FR Roch. Instit                NH            
 -- Lundy, Graig                 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Sabato, Chris             SR Alfred                      NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  3 Bowden, Brad              SR Alfred                   6.16m   20-02.50 
  5 O'Neill, Tom              FR Delhi                    5.89m   19-04.00 
  6 Baron, Matt               FR Delhi                    5.33m   17-06.00 
  6 Giandalone, Robert        SO Geneseo                  5.87m   19-03.25 
  7 Lettieri, Greg               Syracuse                 5.60m   18-04.50 
  8 Duthie, Josh              SR Oswego State             5.46m   17-11.00 
  9 Baranauskas, Bob          FR Oswego State             5.29m   17-04.25 
Flight  2  
  1 Dusek, Greg               SO Rochester                6.47m   21-02.75 
  2 Hedberg, Mark             FR Roch. Instit             6.41m   21-00.50 
  4 Garlow, Dave              FR Mohawk Vly.              6.11m   20-00.50 
 -- Anderson, Max             JR Geneseo                   FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Latulas, Stephon          SO Delhi                   13.51m   44-04.00 
  2 Sillick, Craig               Geneseo                 13.26m   43-06.00 
  3 Anderson, Max             JR Geneseo                 12.79m   41-11.50 
  4 Bowden, Brad              SR Alfred                  12.59m   41-03.75 
  5 Noonan, Pat               FR Mohawk Vly.             12.50m   41-00.25 
  6 Hakiel, Mike              SO Rochester               12.19m   40-00.00 
  7 Kaiser, Jonathan          JR Rochester               12.05m   39-06.50 
  8 Hedberg, Mark             FR Roch. Instit            11.75m   38-06.75 
  9 Walker, Cedric               Unattached               3.23m   10-07.25 
 -- Baron, Matt               FR Delhi                     FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ackerley, Rob             FR Delhi                   11.94m   39-02.25 
  2 Keuer, Jason              SO Roch. Instit            11.88m   38-11.75 
  3 MC Grath, Kevin           FR Oswego State            11.74m   38-06.25 
  4 West, Jonathan            SR Alfred                  11.43m   37-06.00 
  5 Abdoo, Matt               SR Geneseo                 10.08m   33-01.00 
  6 Stanard, Mark             JR Oneonta St.              9.46m   31-00.50 
  7 English, John             JR Oneonta St.              7.83m   25-08.25 
Flight  2  
  1 Bedard, Steve             JR Syracuse                16.51m   54-02.00 
  2 Adrien, Tim               JR Syracuse                16.47m   54-00.50 
  3 Biever, Tim               SO Syracuse                14.80m   48-06.75 
  4 Swartzan, Teo             FR Ottawa Lions            13.79m   45-03.00 
  5 Nestico, Justen           FR Oswego State            12.77m   41-10.75 
  6 Viafore, Anthony          SO Delhi                   12.20m   40-00.50 
  7 Warburton, Dave              Geneseo                 11.55m   37-10.75 
  7 Wunder, Andrew            SO Rochester               11.55m   37-10.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Adrien, Tim               JR Syracuse                18.03m   59-02.00 
  2 Bedard, Steve             JR Syracuse                17.76m   58-03.25 
  3 Monete, Billy                Unattached              15.68m   51-05.50 
  4 Albano, Jon               SO Delhi                   14.86m   48-09.00 
  5 Wunder, Andrew            SO Rochester               14.38m   47-02.25 
  6 Quinn, Daniel             JR Rochester               14.12m   46-04.00 
  7 Keuer, Jason              SO Roch. Instit            13.20m   43-03.75 
  8 Abdoo, Matt               SR Geneseo                 11.70m   38-04.75 
  9 MC Grath, Kevin           FR Oswego State            10.80m   35-05.25 
 10 Thompson, Brad            FR Delhi                   10.66m   34-11.75 
 11 Nestico, Justen           FR Oswego State            10.45m   34-03.50 
 12 Braun, Alex               SO Roch. Instit             9.88m   32-05.00 
 13 Walker, Cedric               Unattached               4.87m   15-11.75