C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License 
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/201
                 Results at www.cfpitiming.com                  
            IWU Outdoor Track Complex, Marion, Ind.             
 
Event 11  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saf Shaheen, QAT          
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike       
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington Stat
NAIA Champs.: N 8:40.03  2007        David Cheromei, Virginia In
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Sorenson, Daniel          JR Shorter                9:24.28Q
  2 Johnstone, James          SR Southern Oregon        9:27.84Q
  3 Ehlers, Garret            SO Morningside            9:25.54Q
  4 Fideler, Matt             SR Dakota State           9:32.10Q
  5 Coxen, Kody               JR Eastern Oregon         9:28.11Q
  6 Harper, Bryson            SR Bryan                  9:32.51Q
  7 McIntyre, Scott           SR Southern Oregon        9:29.26Q
  8 McCaffrey, Dennis         SR Southern Oregon        9:32.98Q
  9 Hatfield, Connor          FR Bryan                  9:29.32Q
 10 Ogwaro, Oscar             SR Shorter                9:33.03Q
 11 Kent, Justin              SO British Columbia       9:29.35q
 12 Falland, Louis            SO Cornerstone            9:34.65q
 13 Kemp, Nathan              SR Westmont               9:38.22q
 14 Updike, Isaac             SO Eastern Oregon         9:38.50q
 15 Sherman, David            JR Southern Oregon        9:43.65 
 16 Crichton, Matthew         SO The Masters            9:45.18 
 17 Gurley, Michael           JR Friends                9:48.17 
 18 Ellis, Neal               JR Oklahoma Baptist       9:48.37 
 19 Barron, Gabriel           FR Webber                 9:55.15 
 20 Porter, Matt              JR Northwest U.           9:56.46 
 21 Horchler, Kevin           FR Biola                  9:58.17 
 22 Eller, David              SO The Masters           10:02.22 
 23 Mills, Kameron            SO Spring Arbor          10:06.41