Licensed to University of Illinois     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/21/2005 01:51 PM
                  Central Collegiate Championship - 4/23/2005                  
                     U of I Outdoor Track & Field Stadium                      
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 12:00 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1064 Hrdina, Jodi                     Uw-Milwaukee          15.49        
  2    592 Reeves, Brittany                 Siu Edwardsville      14.59        
  3    586 Carr, Asaki                      Siu Edwardsville      14.52        
  4    571 Kubasiak, Lauren                 Northern Illinoi      15.70        
  5   1115 Jetter, Tara                     Western Illinois      14.79        
  6    321 Nesfield, Tiffany                Illinois              13.69        
  7   1126 Scott, Mary                      Western Illinois      19.40        
  8    326 Shimmon, Lauren                  Illinois              14.85        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    314 Gliottoni, Rachael               Illinois              14.95        
  2    324 Robinson, Camile                 Illinois              13.86        
  3    413 Brzeski, Kristin                 Loyola Chicago        15.45        
  4    318 Jones, Kristina                  Illinois              14.60        
  5    381 Maul, Lauren                     Illinois State        14.35        
  6   1117 Logsdon, Susie                   Western Illinois      17.20        
  7    466 Pelischek, Nicole                Marquette             16.10        
  8   1074 Slamka, Katie                    Uw-Milwaukee          14.77        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    523 Manning, Domenique               Notre Dame            14.21        
  2    563 Brown, Courtney                  Northern Illinoi      15.21        
  3   1108 Bedoe, Libby                     Western Illinois      17.00        
  4   1116 Karns, Allie                     Western Illinois      15.21        
  5    376 Hourd, Brittney                  Illinois State        14.74        
  6    310 Cooper, Alondra                  Illinois              14.22        
  7    427 Shamp, Andrea                    Loyola Chicago        16.25        
  8    596 Simmons, Valerie                 Siu Edwardsville      14.65        
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 12:32 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    334 Cherco, Clint                    Illinois              15.60        
  2    404 Perez, Jorge                     Illinois State        14.90        
  3   1050 Smith, Wes                       Siu Edwardsville      15.25        
  5    537 Bennett, Geoffrey                Notre Dame            14.90        
  6    551 Nurudeen, Selim                  Notre Dame            13.85        
Heat 2  Prelims
  2   1081 Bohler, Justin                   Uw-Milwaukee          14.77        
  4   1152 Spanton, Ken                     Western Illinois      17.02        
  5    541 Genao, Jose                      Notre Dame            14.93        
  6   1039 Cook, Aaron                      Siu Edwardsville      15.19        
  7   1144 Henley, Michael                  Western Illinois      15.90        
  8    338 English, Andre                   Illinois              13.86        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1034 Bannister, Jonathan              Siu Edwardsville      14.72        
  2   1149 Ryan, Garrett                    Western Illinois      16.14        
  3   1147 Parer, Andy                      Western Illinois      15.08        
  4   1105 Wheeler, Eric                    Uw-Milwaukee          15.12        
  5    356 Pratt, Bryan                     Illinois              14.28        
  7    482 Piekarski, Matt                  Marquette             16.01        
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 12:56 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    455 Flowers, Christina               Marquette             12.35        
  2    373 Devers, Cherise                  Illinois State        11.98        
  4    180 Parker, LeTreya                  Chicago State W       12.00        
  5    592 Reeves, Brittany                 Siu Edwardsville      12.74        
  6    320 Mensah, Yvonne                   Illinois              11.54        
  7   1061 Erkins, Octavia                  Uw-Milwaukee          12.65        
  8    175 Jefferson, Laura                 Chicago State W       12.45        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    309 Armstrong, Tiara                 Illinois              11.95        
  2    495 Anderson, Nicheshia              Missouri Baptist      11.61        
  3    502 Lemons, Scarlett                 Missouri Baptist      12.50        
  4    450 Denenga, Lucky                   Marquette             12.10        
  5   1076 VanderLoop, Sara                 Uw-Milwaukee          12.74        
  6    584 Butler, Christine                Siu Edwardsville      12.64        
  7    570 Johnson, Alexis                  Northern Illinoi      12.32        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    367 Bolden, Dominique                Illinois State        12.75        
  2   1107 Bark, Audra                      Western Illinois      11.94        
  3    496 Baldwin, Rachel                  Missouri Baptist      12.11        
  4    380 Lucas, Lian                      Illinois State        11.72        
  5   1069 Perez, Iris                      Uw-Milwaukee          12.29        
  6    181 Sanders, Sharisse                Chicago State W       12.50        
  7    497 Char'dea, Pearson                Missouri Baptist      13.00        
  8   1119 Michael, Beth                    Western Illinois      12.61        
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    372 Curtin, Kyndra                   Illinois State        12.28        
  2    593 Sawyer, Tairisha                 Siu Edwardsville      11.83        
  3    274 Ashford, Ebone                   Eastern Illinois      13.00        
  4    379 Lovell, Anna                     Illinois State        12.13        
  5    506 Small, Don                       Missouri Baptist      12.80        
  6    501 Kelly-White, Dichell             Missouri Baptist      12.60        
  7    445 Andalico-O'Neil, Crystal         Marquette             11.91        
  8   1072 Roundtree, Marcia                Uw-Milwaukee          12.54        
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    388 Williams, Devon                  Illinois State        12.27        
  2   1078 Walker, Timeka                   Uw-Milwaukee          11.89        
  3   1109 Bonner, Andrea                   Western Illinois      12.57        
  4    523 Manning, Domenique               Notre Dame            12.23        
  5    370 Clarke, Melissa                  Illinois State        12.56        
  6    371 Cox, Lyn                         Illinois State        11.88        
  7   1121 Nelson, Aubrie                   Western Illinois      12.90        
  8    566 Friday, Latoya                   Northern Illinoi      12.85        
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 12:56 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1036 Blevins, Brad                    Siu Edwardsville      11.15        
  2    442 Mask, Tony                       Loyola Chicago        11.13        
  3    267 Kliethermes, Mark                DePaul                11.25        
  4    404 Perez, Jorge                     Illinois State        10.98        
  5    544 Jacques, Christopher             Notre Dame            11.01        
  6    553 Regula, Ryan                     Notre Dame            11.32        
  7    338 English, Andre                   Illinois              10.55        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    333 Bush, Pierre                     Illinois              10.63        
  2    221 Harden, Stephon                  Chicago Sate Men      11.34        
  3    332 Brown, Nick                      Illinois              10.95        
  4   1093 McCarthy, Billy                  Uw-Milwaukee          11.17        
  5    485 Sage, Tom                        Marquette             11.25        
  7   1091 Koepke, Lynn                     Uw-Milwaukee          11.12        
  8    219 Cates, Brandon                   Chicago Sate Men      11.01        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1084 Edwards, Trentin                 Uw-Milwaukee          10.69        
  2    406 Rippy, Wade                      Illinois State        11.25        
  3    547 Lee, Tommie                      Notre Dame            11.07        
  4    437 Gentry, Gary                     Loyola Chicago        11.12        
  5    542 Goebl, Jim                       Notre Dame            11.18        
  6    216 Alabi, Oluwaseudi                Chicago Sate Men      11.60        
  7    340 Fournier, Josh                   Illinois              10.90        
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1044 Hall, Jason                      Siu Edwardsville      11.12        
  2    411 Tillman, DeAndre                 Illinois State        11.22        
  3   1145 LaCapra, Anthony                 Western Illinois      11.20        
  4    390 Anderson, Kelly                  Illinois State        10.80        
  5    262 Cornelious, Jamal                DePaul                10.78        
  6    476 Giwa, Adeola                     Marquette             11.10        
  7    220 Choe, Brain                      Chicago Sate Men      12.00        
  8    268 Moy, Brian                       DePaul                11.80        
 
Event 5  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 1:41 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    573 Miller, Bonnie                   Northern Illinoi   11:45.13        
  2    565 Czajka, Alicja                   Northern Illinoi   10:41.40        
  3    528 Opet, Julie                      Notre Dame         11:31.68        
  4    378 Kennedy, Laura                   Illinois State     10:47.10        
  5   1056 Anderson, Katie                  Uw-Milwaukee       11:29.00        
  6    530 Philipp, Elizabeth               Notre Dame         11:44.37        
  7    277 Chandler, Kristin                Eastern Illinois   12:20.00        
  8    598 Witte, Mary                      Siu Edwardsville   11:50.99        
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 1:41 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1037 Boyll, Ryan                      Siu Edwardsville    9:29.25        
  2    304 Pepper, Nathan                   Eastern Illinois    9:40.12        
  3    488 Scott, Matt                      Marquette          10:05.95        
  4    347 Houseworth, Jon                  Illinois            8:55.85        
  5    391 Baker, Greg                      Illinois State      9:50.00        
  6    290 Beeson, Ryne                     Eastern Illinois    9:55.00        
  7    339 Flaherty, Matt                   Illinois            9:24.05        
  8    475 Crichton, Jason                  Marquette           9:18.74        
  9   1140 Christakos, Peter                Western Illinois    9:40.10        
 10   1089 Hanthorn, Micah                  Uw-Milwaukee        9:21.10        
 11   1094 Nygren, Josh                     Uw-Milwaukee        9:16.22        
 12    486 Saginus, Kyle                    Marquette           9:30.63        
 13    289 Anderson, Ryan                   Eastern Illinois    9:55.00        
 14    535 Andrassy, A.J.                   Notre Dame          9:26.64        
 15    350 Kelley, Mike                     Illinois            9:32.40        
 16    270 Smith, Clayton                   DePaul             10:10.00        
 
Event 7  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 2:07 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  DePaul University  'A'                                 42.40        
     1) 240 Hodges, Mary                2) 252 Scott, Erica               
     3) 251 Sanders, La Shunta          4) 248 Petersen, Marissa          
  2  Illinois State University  'A'                         45.20        
     1) 379 Lovell, Anna                2) 380 Lucas, Lian                
     3) 373 Devers, Cherise             4) 371 Cox, Lyn                   
  3  University of Illinois  'A'                            45.33        
     1) 309 Armstrong, Tiara            2) 327 Waller, LaNeisha           
     3) 322 Pickett, Shanna             4) 320 Mensah, Yvonne             
  4  Southern Illinois University E  'A'                    46.14        
     1) 594 Scherer, Julia              2) 584 Butler, Christine          
     3) 595 Shegog, Shavon              4) 593 Sawyer, Tairisha           
  5  University of Wisconsin Milwau  'A'                    47.36        
     1) 1069 Perez, Iris                2) 1077 VanLannen, Joy            
     3) 1076 VanderLoop, Sara           4) 1078 Walker, Timeka            
  6  University of Notre Dame  'A'                          46.28        
     1) 523 Manning, Domenique          2) 516 Erigha, Maryann            
     3) 513 Davis, Brienne              4) 527 Ogbuokiri, Okechi          
  7  Missouri Baptist University  'A'                       47.14        
     1) 495 Anderson, Nicheshia         2) 496 Baldwin, Rachel            
     3) 498 Duncan, Sherline            4) 501 Kelly-White, Dichell       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Western Illinois University  'A'                       47.60        
     1) 1124 Pickford, Katie            2) 1113 Haluczak, Diane           
     3) 1118 Martin, Aubrey             4) 1114 Jay, Melissa              
  5  Chicago State University  'A'                          50.47        
     1) 178 Mosley, Kimberlee           2) 175 Jefferson, Laura           
     3) 170 Connor, Yashi               4) 181 Sanders, Sharisse          
  6  Northern Illinois University  'A'                      48.99        
     1) 563 Brown, Courtney             2) 581 Skipper, Lorene            
     3) 569 Hinley, Ajahnae             4) 570 Johnson, Alexis            
 
Event 8  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 2:07 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chicago State Men  'A'                                 42.30        
     1) 228 Parren, Royce               2) 217 Bowers, Robert             
     3) 226 Latulas, Stephon            4) 221 Harden, Stephon            
  2  DePaul University  'A'                                 42.05        
     1) 262 Cornelious, Jamal           2) 264 Fugiel, Richard            
     3) 257 Attoh, Kwaku                4) 271 Smith, Donnie              
  3  Loyola University Chicago  'A'                         43.78        
     1) 442 Mask, Tony                  2) 437 Gentry, Gary               
     3) 436 Ferros, Ryan                4) 438 Hoffarth, Laith            
  4  Marquette University  'A'                              41.90        
     1) 489 Seebruck, Ryan              2) 473 Bratchett, Raymond         
     3) 492 VanDeraa, Nick              4) 482 Piekarski, Matt            
  5  University of Illinois  'A'                            40.54        
     1) 338 English, Andre              2) 361 Vadeboncouer, Nathan       
     3) 333 Bush, Pierre                4) 349 Jones, Abe                 
  6  Southern Illinois University E  'A'                    41.69        
     1) 1049 Rose, Kyle                 2) 1042 Fearday, Jeff             
     3) 1044 Hall, Jason                4) 1036 Blevins, Brad             
  7  Illinois State University  'A'                         42.29        
     1) 404 Perez, Jorge                2) 390 Anderson, Kelly            
     3) 411 Tillman, DeAndre            4) 406 Rippy, Wade                
  8  University of Wisconsin Milwau  'A'                    41.49        
     1) 1093 McCarthy, Billy            2) 1091 Koepke, Lynn              
     3) 1098 Schweitzer, Jay            4) 1084 Edwards, Trentin          
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 2:31 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1128 Wartgow, Karen                   Western Illinois    4:33.00        
  2    449 Dahm, Brianna                    Marquette           4:29.93        
  3    533 Webster, Elizabeth               Notre Dame          4:36.63        
  4    467 Peller, Cassie                   Marquette           4:28.41        
  5    312 Frommeyer, Erin                  Illinois            4:38.00        
  6    382 McDonald, Betsy                  Illinois State      4:36.41        
  7    311 Coppin, Katie                    Illinois            4:36.14        
  8    590 Lomax, Lee Ann                   Siu Edwardsville    4:37.30        
  9   1068 McNulty, Griffin                 Uw-Milwaukee        4:38.37        
 10   1127 Swain, Sarah                     Western Illinois    4:31.00        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    468 Sauer, Allison                   Marquette           4:45.99        
  2    446 Chambers, Kaitlyn                Marquette           4:39.73        
  3    465 Oster, Shannon                   Marquette           4:39.79        
  4    247 Moffett, Carrie                  DePaul              4:48.00        
  5   1056 Anderson, Katie                  Uw-Milwaukee        4:38.88        
  6    452 Emond, Susanna                   Marquette           4:42.93        
  7    457 Hoppenjan, Nina                  Marquette           4:44.99        
  8    386 Turner, Suzanne                  Illinois State      4:43.01        
  9    384 Smith, Leah                      Illinois State      4:46.38        
 10    585 Carducci, Christen               Siu Edwardsville    4:38.77        
 11    504 Pencil, Maresia                  Missouri Baptist    4:47.00        
 12    456 Hinke, Tara                      Marquette           4:39.76        
 13    453 Emond, Theresa                   Marquette           4:46.21        
 14    460 Jakubek, Jodi                    Marquette           4:42.71        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    578 Rhoden, Michelle                 Northern Illinoi    4:48.12        
  2   1114 Jay, Melissa                     Western Illinois    4:52.00        
  3    183 Turner, Jessica                  Chicago State W     5:40.40        
  4    243 Kuhta, Mo                        DePaul              5:05.00        
  5    424 Kubielewicz, Michelle            Loyola Chicago      5:30.50        
  6   1059 Christian, Anna                  Uw-Milwaukee        4:52.00        
  7    280 Fellers, Mallory                 Eastern Illinois    4:54.00        
  8   1065 Huebner, Angie                   Uw-Milwaukee        4:55.00        
  9   1130 Whalen, Beth                     Western Illinois    4:50.00        
 10    507 Smith, Nicola                    Missouri Baptist    4:55.00        
 11    598 Witte, Mary                      Siu Edwardsville    4:55.67        
 12    235 Conlon, Olivia                   DePaul              4:54.00        
 13    176 Mercado, Janina                  Chicago State W     5:27.80        
 14    529 Parker, Allyson                  Notre Dame          4:54.93        
 15    273 Archer, Kim                      Eastern Illinois    4:59.00        
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 2:31 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    266 Kennedy, Gavin                   DePaul              3:49.80        
  2    434 Cunningham, Brent                Loyola Chicago      3:51.20        
  3    443 Morris, Chris                    Loyola Chicago      3:50.32        
  4    336 Cunningham, Kris                 Illinois            3:54.77        
  5    341 Giuliano, Ryan                   Illinois            3:54.82        
  6   1151 Somers, Zach                     Western Illinois    3:49.00        
  7   1154 Verplank, Brett                  Western Illinois    3:54.00        
  8    478 Henderson, David                 Marquette           3:54.93        
  9    359 Sniegorski, Maciej               Illinois            3:52.63        
 10    261 Byrne, Richard                   DePaul              3:51.00        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    258 Becknek, Anthony                 DePaul              3:58.89        
  2   1082 Bruskewitz, Nick                 Uw-Milwaukee        3:58.73        
  3   1051 Steffens, Erik                   Siu Edwardsville    3:56.44        
  4   1094 Nygren, Josh                     Uw-Milwaukee        3:57.37        
  5    494 Williams, Jeremy                 Marquette           3:56.83        
  6    355 Majumdar, Arjun                  Illinois            3:58.06        
  7   1038 Bozue, Joshua                    Siu Edwardsville    3:58.74        
  8   1102 Uphoff, Ben                      Uw-Milwaukee        3:58.00        
  9   1040 Crain, Justin                    Siu Edwardsville    3:58.55        
 10    539 Driscoll, Dan                    Notre Dame          3:56.60        
 11    331 Brodeur, Brian                   Illinois            3:57.73        
 12    487 Schmitz, Tommy                   Marquette           3:54.99        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    296 Dorsch, Eric                     Eastern Illinois    4:08.00        
  2   1140 Christakos, Peter                Western Illinois    4:01.50        
  3    293 Butler, Brad                     Eastern Illinois    4:05.50        
  4   1100 Swanson, Adam                    Uw-Milwaukee        3:59.78        
  5    298 Lentzkow, Erik                   Eastern Illinois    4:05.00        
  6    432 Carlson, Dan                     Loyola Chicago      4:10.25        
  7   1090 Hassemer, Bryan                  Uw-Milwaukee        4:00.50        
  8    292 Bland, Josh                      Eastern Illinois    4:04.50        
  9    400 Marcin, Joe                      Illinois State      4:03.00        
 10    305 Saxton, Eric                     Eastern Illinois    4:05.00        
 11    430 Bird, Dan                        Loyola Chicago      4:20.00        
 12   1089 Hanthorn, Micah                  Uw-Milwaukee        3:59.66        
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 3:12 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    597 Williams, Kimetha                Siu Edwardsville      55.98        
  2    313 Gerke, Laura                     Illinois              56.44        
  3    325 Robinson, Carlene                Illinois              54.32        
  4    383 Mosher, Andrea                   Illinois State        55.59        
  5    527 Ogbuokiri, Okechi                Notre Dame            54.03        
  6    365 Arnold, Lindsey                  Illinois State        56.36        
  7    324 Robinson, Camile                 Illinois              54.62        
  8    532 Swayzer, Crysta                  Notre Dame            55.61        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    594 Scherer, Julia                   Siu Edwardsville      56.47        
  2    374 Dian, Amy                        Illinois State        57.54        
  3   1058 Buttchen, Shannon                Uw-Milwaukee          57.89        
  4   1112 Gabel, Kristin                   Western Illinois      57.18        
  5    248 Petersen, Marissa                DePaul                57.27        
  6   1062 Fisher, Tenia                    Uw-Milwaukee          56.47        
  7   1120 Neill, Cara                      Western Illinois      57.24        
  8    252 Scott, Erica                     DePaul                57.37        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    595 Shegog, Shavon                   Siu Edwardsville      58.31        
  2   1070 Perri, Amber                     Uw-Milwaukee          58.09        
  3    572 Lowery, April                    Northern Illinoi      58.35        
  4    464 Malin, Kristina                  Marquette             58.50        
  5    499 Dyke, Natalee                    Missouri Baptist      58.70        
  6    521 Leong, Jennifer                  Notre Dame            59.31        
  7    569 Hinley, Ajahnae                  Northern Illinoi      57.92        
  8   1075 Sunby, Amy                       Uw-Milwaukee          58.77        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    170 Connor, Yashi                    Chicago State W     1:01.32        
  2    470 Wolf, Bethany                    Marquette           1:02.25        
  3    505 Ray, Charminique                 Missouri Baptist      59.79        
  4    583 Vasquez, Carolyn                 Northern Illinoi    1:02.12        
  5    275 Bradford, Myla                   Eastern Illinois    1:00.50        
  6    459 Hunt, Sarah                      Marquette           1:01.78        
  7    178 Mosley, Kimberlee                Chicago State W     1:02.00        
  8    570 Johnson, Alexis                  Northern Illinoi    1:00.35        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2    242 Kauffman, Monica                 DePaul              1:04.00        
  3    417 DeMars, Sara                     Loyola Chicago      1:03.25        
  4    415 Corrigan, Cailen                 Loyola Chicago      1:05.52        
  5    179 Oliver, Ebony                    Chicago State W     1:02.33        
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 3:12 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1049 Rose, Kyle                       Siu Edwardsville      47.27        
  2   1135 Adams, Chris                     Western Illinois      47.11        
  3    348 Johnson, Kenneth                 Illinois              47.88        
  4    349 Jones, Abe                       Illinois              47.07        
  5    358 Smith, Trammel                   Illinois              47.33        
  6   1153 Steele, Aaron                    Western Illinois      48.16        
  7   1042 Fearday, Jeff                    Siu Edwardsville      47.78        
  8    342 Glavash, Zachery                 Illinois              47.65        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    489 Seebruck, Ryan                   Marquette             48.75        
  2    558 Wechter, Austin                  Notre Dame            49.01        
  3    552 Powell, Jordan                   Notre Dame            49.41        
  4   1103 Wagoner, Gabe                    Uw-Milwaukee          48.94        
  5   1086 Enright, Elliot                  Uw-Milwaukee          48.33        
  6   1092 Majors, Jeremy                   Uw-Milwaukee          48.64        
  7    357 Puhse, Scott                     Illinois              49.33        
  8    229 Runnels, Mike                    Chicago Sate Men      48.60        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    431 Blankson, Edmund                 Loyola Chicago        49.85        
  2   1150 Sacasa, Adam                     Western Illinois      49.75        
  3    302 Murphy, Nathan                   Eastern Illinois      51.01        
  4    303 Offerman, John                   Eastern Illinois      50.98        
  5    444 Tredway, Chad                    Loyola Chicago        50.89        
  6    272 Williams, Justin                 DePaul                49.95        
  7    546 Kueny, Robert                    Notre Dame            49.45        
  8    407 Robinson, Marcus                 Illinois State        51.56        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2    217 Bowers, Robert                   Chicago Sate Men      51.70        
  3    232 Williams, Travis                 Chicago Sate Men      53.40        
  4   1155 Wasnidge, Rob                    Western Illinois      51.80        
  5    222 Hill, Delin                      Chicago Sate Men      52.30        
  6    292 Bland, Josh                      Eastern Illinois      52.11        
  7   1152 Spanton, Ken                     Western Illinois      53.07        
  8    439 Jagmin, Michael                  Loyola Chicago        51.68        
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 4:12 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    448 Courtney, Michaela               Marquette           2:12.94        
  2    422 Hinterschied, Anna               Loyola Chicago      2:11.89        
  3    425 Long, Rebecca                    Loyola Chicago      2:09.89        
  4    504 Pencil, Maresia                  Missouri Baptist    2:13.08        
  5    531 Schmidt, Brianne                 Notre Dame          2:12.95        
  6    525 Meagher, Kerry                   Notre Dame          2:10.41        
  7   1062 Fisher, Tenia                    Uw-Milwaukee        2:10.05        
  8    328 Young, Natalie                   Illinois            2:10.35        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1126 Scott, Mary                      Western Illinois    2:15.00        
  2    508 Antas, Rebecca                   Notre Dame          2:14.52        
  3    590 Lomax, Lee Ann                   Siu Edwardsville    2:15.09        
  4    581 Skipper, Lorene                  Northern Illinoi    2:13.20        
  5    421 Hansen, Rachel                   Loyola Chicago      2:16.43        
  6    511 Carter, Jacqueline               Notre Dame          2:13.50        
  7    462 LeDonne, Christina               Marquette           2:15.98        
  8   1068 McNulty, Griffin                 Uw-Milwaukee        2:13.90        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    366 Beals, Whitney                   Illinois State      2:17.78        
  2    429 Tumpach, Courtney                Loyola Chicago      2:20.30        
  3   1079 Wampach, Christine               Uw-Milwaukee        2:21.55        
  4   1122 Palumbo, Hillary                 Western Illinois    2:17.09        
  5    514 Debevec, Mary                    Notre Dame          2:18.43        
  6    507 Smith, Nicola                    Missouri Baptist    2:18.00        
  7    520 Jannazo, Kate                    Notre Dame          2:20.19        
  8    585 Carducci, Christen               Siu Edwardsville    2:18.99        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    576 Purifoy, Quinnika                Northern Illinoi    2:33.68        
  2    176 Mercado, Janina                  Chicago State W     2:42.00        
  3   1063 Gasser, Kris                     Uw-Milwaukee        2:22.87        
  4    598 Witte, Mary                      Siu Edwardsville    2:28.00        
  5    578 Rhoden, Michelle                 Northern Illinoi    2:21.86        
  6   1057 Braunreiter, Teresa              Uw-Milwaukee        2:21.55        
  7    183 Turner, Jessica                  Chicago State W     2:50.00        
  8    279 Evans, Shane                     Eastern Illinois    2:23.00        
  9    428 Tricoci, Lanisa                  Loyola Chicago      2:22.62        
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 4:12 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    345 Hobbs, Tim                       Illinois            1:50.45        
  2   1151 Somers, Zach                     Western Illinois    1:50.70        
  3    353 Kruidenier, Jeremy               Illinois            1:50.44        
  4    538 Currie, Adam                     Notre Dame          1:50.28        
  5    483 Pierre, Joseph                   Marquette           1:50.39        
  6   1092 Majors, Jeremy                   Uw-Milwaukee        1:50.77        
  7   1087 Gorman, Justin                   Uw-Milwaukee        1:50.85        
  8    402 Meeks, Bronco                    Illinois State      1:50.67        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1154 Verplank, Brett                  Western Illinois    1:52.10        
  2    412 Tripp, Dan                       Illinois State      1:52.06        
  3    490 Shaffer, Jon                     Marquette           1:51.20        
  4    441 Mahalick, Joe                    Loyola Chicago      1:52.02        
  5    397 Houtman, Geoff                   Illinois State      1:52.04        
  6   1086 Enright, Elliot                  Uw-Milwaukee        1:51.16        
  7    474 Burey, Jed                       Marquette           1:51.70        
  8   1103 Wagoner, Gabe                    Uw-Milwaukee        1:50.94        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    227 Nelson, Drew                     Chicago Sate Men    1:52.30        
  2   1048 Nowakowski, Ryan                 Siu Edwardsville    1:52.67        
  3    534 Afridi, Jamal                    Notre Dame          1:53.64        
  4    261 Byrne, Richard                   DePaul              1:53.67        
  5   1047 Marcum, Blake                    Siu Edwardsville    1:53.99        
  6    224 Kellogg, Gulliaume               Chicago Sate Men    1:54.03        
  7    550 Morrison, Eric                   Notre Dame          1:53.23        
  8    434 Cunningham, Brent                Loyola Chicago      1:53.77        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    298 Lentzkow, Erik                   Eastern Illinois    1:56.10        
  2    480 Lelinski, Andrew                 Marquette           1:54.97        
  3    269 Perkins, Jeff                    DePaul              1:57.03        
  4    479 Kennedy, Sean                    Marquette           1:57.50        
  5    435 Eckerle, Mark                    Loyola Chicago      1:54.55        
  6    400 Marcin, Joe                      Illinois State      1:55.67        
  7    548 Millar, James                    Notre Dame          1:56.67        
  8    433 Cook, Cliff                      Loyola Chicago      1:56.20        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    305 Saxton, Eric                     Eastern Illinois    1:58.00        
  2   1040 Crain, Justin                    Siu Edwardsville    1:59.77        
  3   1038 Bozue, Joshua                    Siu Edwardsville    1:58.97        
  4    225 Koech, Wilson                    Chicago Sate Men    1:58.20        
  5    409 Sebestik, Taylor                 Illinois State      1:58.75        
  6   1157 Wittleder, Steven                Western Illinois    1:58.00        
  7   1136 Afflerbaugh, Matt                Western Illinois    1:57.80        
  8    260 Branca, Dan                      DePaul              1:57.55        
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 5:07 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    447 Chmielewski, Lauren              Marquette           1:04.77        
  2    586 Carr, Asaki                      Siu Edwardsville    1:03.48        
  3    596 Simmons, Valerie                 Siu Edwardsville    1:01.12        
  4   1064 Hrdina, Jodi                     Uw-Milwaukee        1:04.25        
  5   1074 Slamka, Katie                    Uw-Milwaukee        1:01.58        
  6    589 Jaquez, Jenny                    Siu Edwardsville    1:01.97        
  7   1115 Jetter, Tara                     Western Illinois    1:03.90        
  8   1060 Cozine, Taryn                    Uw-Milwaukee        1:03.65        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    583 Vasquez, Carolyn                 Northern Illinoi    1:05.10        
  2    577 Redmon, Abby                     Northern Illinoi    1:10.98        
  3    571 Kubasiak, Lauren                 Northern Illinoi    1:10.24        
  4    174 Ford, Leslie                     Chicago State W     1:10.00        
  5   1075 Sunby, Amy                       Uw-Milwaukee        1:07.59        
  6    254 Wells, DaShara                   DePaul              1:05.35        
  7    560 Bergman, Amanda                  Northern Illinoi    1:11.62        
  8    499 Dyke, Natalee                    Missouri Baptist    1:06.70        
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 5:07 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    540 Garcia, Roberto                  Notre Dame            53.12        
  2   1034 Bannister, Jonathan              Siu Edwardsville      51.21        
  3   1036 Blevins, Brad                    Siu Edwardsville      53.72        
  4    558 Wechter, Austin                  Notre Dame            53.92        
  5    362 Walker, Adrian                   Illinois              50.01        
  6   1144 Henley, Michael                  Western Illinois      53.81        
  7    352 King, Aaron                      Illinois              52.99        
  8    473 Bratchett, Raymond               Marquette             53.90        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    334 Cherco, Clint                    Illinois              54.50        
  2   1105 Wheeler, Eric                    Uw-Milwaukee          55.25        
  3   1093 McCarthy, Billy                  Uw-Milwaukee          57.25        
  4   1147 Parer, Andy                      Western Illinois      54.20        
  5    229 Runnels, Mike                    Chicago Sate Men      57.50        
  6   1050 Smith, Wes                       Siu Edwardsville      55.85        
  7    493 Wagner, Loren                    Marquette             56.70        
  8    222 Hill, Delin                      Chicago Sate Men      58.30        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 5:47 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    495 Anderson, Nicheshia              Missouri Baptist      23.78        
  2    371 Cox, Lyn                         Illinois State        24.41        
  3    513 Davis, Brienne                   Notre Dame            24.18        
  4    498 Duncan, Sherline                 Missouri Baptist      24.35        
  5    322 Pickett, Shanna                  Illinois              23.98        
  6    380 Lucas, Lian                      Illinois State        24.33        
  7    593 Sawyer, Tairisha                 Siu Edwardsville      24.19        
  8    320 Mensah, Yvonne                   Illinois              23.55        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    309 Armstrong, Tiara                 Illinois              24.52        
  2    324 Robinson, Camile                 Illinois              25.00        
  3   1078 Walker, Timeka                   Uw-Milwaukee          24.68        
  4    379 Lovell, Anna                     Illinois State        25.12        
  5    445 Andalico-O'Neil, Crystal         Marquette             24.87        
  6    506 Small, Don                       Missouri Baptist      25.00        
  7    365 Arnold, Lindsey                  Illinois State        25.10        
  8   1107 Bark, Audra                      Western Illinois      24.59        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   1069 Perez, Iris                      Uw-Milwaukee          25.32        
  2    372 Curtin, Kyndra                   Illinois State        25.18        
  3    376 Hourd, Brittney                  Illinois State        25.40        
  4    325 Robinson, Carlene                Illinois              25.22        
  5    373 Devers, Cherise                  Illinois State        25.21        
  6    388 Williams, Devon                  Illinois State        25.20        
  7    450 Denenga, Lucky                   Marquette             25.42        
  8    321 Nesfield, Tiffany                Illinois              25.22        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    505 Ray, Charminique                 Missouri Baptist      25.80        
  2   1109 Bonner, Andrea                   Western Illinois      25.50        
  3    595 Shegog, Shavon                   Siu Edwardsville      25.46        
  4    496 Baldwin, Rachel                  Missouri Baptist      25.80        
  5    501 Kelly-White, Dichell             Missouri Baptist      25.90        
  6    313 Gerke, Laura                     Illinois              25.44        
  7    178 Mosley, Kimberlee                Chicago State W       25.43        
  8   1072 Roundtree, Marcia                Uw-Milwaukee          25.66        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    569 Hinley, Ajahnae                  Northern Illinoi      26.38        
  2    370 Clarke, Melissa                  Illinois State        25.94        
  3   1119 Michael, Beth                    Western Illinois      26.70        
  4   1061 Erkins, Octavia                  Uw-Milwaukee          26.18        
  5    570 Johnson, Alexis                  Northern Illinoi      26.13        
  6    275 Bradford, Myla                   Eastern Illinois      26.80        
  7   1076 VanderLoop, Sara                 Uw-Milwaukee          25.98        
  8    240 Hodges, Mary                     DePaul                26.00        
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    497 Char'dea, Pearson                Missouri Baptist      27.00        
  2    170 Connor, Yashi                    Chicago State W       27.35        
  3    592 Reeves, Brittany                 Siu Edwardsville      26.88        
  4    459 Hunt, Sarah                      Marquette             27.33        
  5    563 Brown, Courtney                  Northern Illinoi      27.56        
  6    420 Grimes, Inshirah                 Loyola Chicago        27.02        
  7    470 Wolf, Bethany                    Marquette             27.37        
  8    274 Ashford, Ebone                   Eastern Illinois      27.00        
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1    417 DeMars, Sara                     Loyola Chicago        28.25        
  2    239 Grand Pre, Courtney              DePaul                27.66        
  3    414 Chatman, Charla                  Loyola Chicago        28.50        
  4    181 Sanders, Sharisse                Chicago State W       27.58        
  5    173 Fitzpatrick, Gabrielle           Chicago State W       28.55        
  6    250 Roesner, Nikki                   DePaul                27.60        
  7    175 Jefferson, Laura                 Chicago State W       27.58        
  8    426 Santi, Celia                     Loyola Chicago        28.00        
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1    179 Oliver, Ebony                    Chicago State W       28.65        
  2    177 Monroe, Shaneka                  Chicago State W       29.77        
  3    182 Smith, Kristin                   Chicago State W       29.59        
  4    172 Davis, Chrissy                   Chicago State W       30.01        
  5   1116 Karns, Allie                     Western Illinois      28.90        
  6   1108 Bedoe, Libby                     Western Illinois      28.80        
  7   1117 Logsdon, Susie                   Western Illinois      29.20        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 5:47 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    338 English, Andre                   Illinois              21.30        
  2    349 Jones, Abe                       Illinois              21.11        
  3   1084 Edwards, Trentin                 Uw-Milwaukee          21.70        
  4    361 Vadeboncouer, Nathan             Illinois              20.99        
  5    332 Brown, Nick                      Illinois              21.78        
  6    551 Nurudeen, Selim                  Notre Dame            21.13        
  7    333 Bush, Pierre                     Illinois              21.77        
  8   1135 Adams, Chris                     Western Illinois      21.41        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    357 Puhse, Scott                     Illinois              22.23        
  2   1044 Hall, Jason                      Siu Edwardsville      22.21        
  3   1098 Schweitzer, Jay                  Uw-Milwaukee          21.89        
  4   1150 Sacasa, Adam                     Western Illinois      22.41        
  5    219 Cates, Brandon                   Chicago Sate Men      22.01        
  6    390 Anderson, Kelly                  Illinois State        21.95        
  7    489 Seebruck, Ryan                   Marquette             21.93        
  8    348 Johnson, Kenneth                 Illinois              21.96        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    356 Pratt, Bryan                     Illinois              22.65        
  2    542 Goebl, Jim                       Notre Dame            22.73        
  3    411 Tillman, DeAndre                 Illinois State        22.60        
  4    547 Lee, Tommie                      Notre Dame            22.52        
  5   1091 Koepke, Lynn                     Uw-Milwaukee          22.63        
  6    491 Stewart, Leslie                  Marquette             22.45        
  7    257 Attoh, Kwaku                     DePaul                22.70        
  8    437 Gentry, Gary                     Loyola Chicago        22.74        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    476 Giwa, Adeola                     Marquette             22.75        
  2    302 Murphy, Nathan                   Eastern Illinois      23.00        
  3    271 Smith, Donnie                    DePaul                22.80        
  4    404 Perez, Jorge                     Illinois State        22.96        
  5    406 Rippy, Wade                      Illinois State        23.05        
  6    303 Offerman, John                   Eastern Illinois      22.99        
  7    442 Mask, Tony                       Loyola Chicago        22.98        
  8    485 Sage, Tom                        Marquette             22.95        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2    267 Kliethermes, Mark                DePaul                23.16        
  3   1081 Bohler, Justin                   Uw-Milwaukee          23.23        
  4   1080 Ausloos, Aaron                   Uw-Milwaukee          23.34        
  5    553 Regula, Ryan                     Notre Dame            23.22        
  6    217 Bowers, Robert                   Chicago Sate Men      23.50        
  7    223 Jaji, Oladipo                    Chicago Sate Men      23.40        
  8    220 Choe, Brain                      Chicago Sate Men      23.70        
Section 6  Timed Finals
  4    436 Ferros, Ryan                     Loyola Chicago        23.98        
  5    268 Moy, Brian                       DePaul                23.90        
  6    216 Alabi, Oluwaseudi                Chicago Sate Men         NT        
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 7:02 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1067 Magargee, Erin                   Uw-Milwaukee       19:13.00        
  2   1125 Ray, Chandel                     Western Illinois   18:15.00        
  3    465 Oster, Shannon                   Marquette          17:40.39        
  4   1066 Ludvigson, Kiersten              Uw-Milwaukee       20:04.00        
  5   1065 Huebner, Angie                   Uw-Milwaukee       17:39.00        
  6    319 Laurence, Whitney                Illinois           17:59.10        
  7    416 Covert, Sara                     Loyola Chicago     17:45.20        
  8    579 Rosch, Stacey                    Northern Illinoi   19:20.12        
  9   1073 Seed, Maggie                     Uw-Milwaukee       20:01.00        
 10    249 Prettyman, Emily                 DePaul             18:55.00        
 11   1123 Pavlik, Darcy                    Western Illinois   18:40.00        
 12    236 Cunningham, Kelly                DePaul             18:59.00        
 13    526 Nelsen, Maggie                   Notre Dame         17:41.45        
 14    368 Callham, Elizabeth               Illinois State     18:45.00        
 15    253 Stiles-Shields, Colleen          DePaul             19:00.00        
 16    461 Lawton, Leslie                   Marquette          18:54.93        
 17    364 Ainsley, Diana                   Illinois State     17:49.19        
 18    453 Emond, Theresa                   Marquette          17:38.21        
 19    288 Tygrett, Deb                     Eastern Illinois   19:00.00        
 20   1134 Zueck, Courney                   Western Illinois   19:50.00        
 21    580 Schauff, Jessica                 Northern Illinoi   18:45.15        
 22    524 Marinangeli, Jean                Notre Dame         17:22.30        
 23    378 Kennedy, Laura                   Illinois State     17:37.44        
 24    575 Nieto, Christina                 Northern Illinoi   18:45.15        
 25   1110 Brunner, Rebekah                 Western Illinois   19:00.00        
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 7:02 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1037 Boyll, Ryan                      Siu Edwardsville   14:50.00        
  2    363 Wallor, Eric                     Illinois           14:48.43        
  3   1095 Pire, RJ                         Uw-Milwaukee       15:15.00        
  4    300 McNamer, Scott                   Eastern Illinois   15:15.00        
  5   1104 Weiland, Nate                    Uw-Milwaukee       14:51.00        
  6    330 Aronson, Justin                  Illinois           15:10.07        
  7   1090 Hassemer, Bryan                  Uw-Milwaukee       15:05.79        
  8    346 Hoerr, Trent                     Illinois           14:24.06        
  9   1094 Nygren, Josh                     Uw-Milwaukee       14:39.52        
 10    351 Kelly, Tim                       Illinois           15:01.84        
 11    494 Williams, Jeremy                 Marquette          14:50.93        
 12    440 Lucas, Shawn                     Loyola Chicago     14:40.20        
 13    360 Stock, Dan                       Illinois           14:52.73        
 14    291 Begich, Mike                     Eastern Illinois   15:25.00        
 15    392 Box, Daniel                      Illinois State     15:55.00        
 16    335 Clausen, Ian                     Illinois           15:15.95        
 17   1102 Uphoff, Ben                      Uw-Milwaukee       14:48.31        
 18   1051 Steffens, Erik                   Siu Edwardsville   15:00.00        
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 7:38 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  DePaul University  'A'                               3:54.00        
     1) 252 Scott, Erica                2) 248 Petersen, Marissa          
     3) 239 Grand Pre, Courtney         4) 251 Sanders, La Shunta         
  2  Illinois State University  'A'                       3:43.88        
     1) 372 Curtin, Kyndra              2) 373 Devers, Cherise            
     3) 380 Lucas, Lian                 4) 365 Arnold, Lindsey            
  3  Southern Illinois University E  'A'                  3:45.79        
     1) 597 Williams, Kimetha           2) 594 Scherer, Julia             
     3) 596 Simmons, Valerie            4) 593 Sawyer, Tairisha           
  4  University of Notre Dame  'A'                        3:52.00        
     1) 516 Erigha, Maryann             2) 513 Davis, Brienne             
     3) 527 Ogbuokiri, Okechi           4) 532 Swayzer, Crysta            
  5  University of Wisconsin Milwau  'A'                  3:50.81        
     1) 1062 Fisher, Tenia              2) 1057 Braunreiter, Teresa       
     3) 1075 Sunby, Amy                 4) 1058 Buttchen, Shannon         
  6  Illinois State University  'B'                       3:55.78        
     1) 374 Dian, Amy                   2) 371 Cox, Lyn                   
     3) 381 Maul, Lauren                4) 376 Hourd, Brittney            
  7  Western Illinois University  'A'                     3:49.18        
     1) 1124 Pickford, Katie            2) 1118 Martin, Aubrey            
     3) 1113 Haluczak, Diane            4) 1108 Bedoe, Libby              
  8  Northern Illinois University  'A'                    3:51.68        
     1) 581 Skipper, Lorene             2) 572 Lowery, April              
     3) 582 Thomas, Angela              4) 569 Hinley, Ajahnae            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Chicago State University  'A'                        4:05.77        
     1) 178 Mosley, Kimberlee           2) 179 Oliver, Ebony              
     3) 170 Connor, Yashi               4) 181 Sanders, Sharisse          
  3  Southern Illinois University E  'B'                  3:59.76        
     1) 590 Lomax, Lee Ann              2) 589 Jaquez, Jenny              
     3) 586 Carr, Asaki                 4) 595 Shegog, Shavon             
  4  Missouri Baptist University  'A'                     3:56.00        
     1) 505 Ray, Charminique            2) 504 Pencil, Maresia            
     3) 498 Duncan, Sherline            4) 495 Anderson, Nicheshia        
  5  Marquette University  'B'                            4:04.20        
     1) 466 Pelischek, Nicole           2) 446 Chambers, Kaitlyn          
     3) 448 Courtney, Michaela          4) 467 Peller, Cassie             
  6  Northern Illinois University  'B'                    4:13.39        
     1) 576 Purifoy, Quinnika           2) 571 Kubasiak, Lauren           
     3) 577 Redmon, Abby                4) 583 Vasquez, Carolyn           
  7  Marquette University  'A'                            3:56.10        
     1) 462 LeDonne, Christina          2) 447 Chmielewski, Lauren        
     3) 464 Malin, Kristina             4) 445 Andalico-O'Neil, Crystal   
  8  Loyola University Chicago  'A'                       3:58.20        
     1) 420 Grimes, Inshirah            2) 427 Shamp, Andrea              
     3) 425 Long, Rebecca               4) 422 Hinterschied, Anna         
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 7:38 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Southern Illinois University E  'A'                  3:10.92        
     1) 1034 Bannister, Jonathan        2) 1049 Rose, Kyle                
     3) 1055 Wright, Chris              4) 1042 Fearday, Jeff             
  2  Marquette University  'A'                            3:15.00        
     1) 489 Seebruck, Ryan              2) 490 Shaffer, Jon               
     3) 483 Pierre, Joseph              4) 474 Burey, Jed                 
  3  University of Wisconsin Milwau  'A'                  3:12.21        
     1) 1092 Majors, Jeremy             2) 1086 Enright, Elliot           
     3) 1103 Wagoner, Gabe              4) 1098 Schweitzer, Jay           
  4  Chicago State Men  'A'                               3:17.50        
     1) 219 Cates, Brandon              2) 229 Runnels, Mike              
     3) 221 Harden, Stephon             4) 224 Kellogg, Gulliaume         
  5  Western Illinois University  'A'                     3:15.18        
     1) 1158 Wrage, Matt                2) 1156 Willis, Walt              
     3) 1142 Delahunt, Sean             4) 1141 Cook, Matt                
  6  University of Notre Dame  'A'                        3:14.00        
     1) 540 Garcia, Roberto             2) 541 Genao, Jose                
     3) 546 Kueny, Robert               4) 552 Powell, Jordan             
  7  University of Illinois  'A'                          3:07.54        
     1) 342 Glavash, Zachery            2) 362 Walker, Adrian             
     3) 349 Jones, Abe                  4) 358 Smith, Trammel             
  8  Illinois State University  'A'                       3:16.80        
     1) 411 Tillman, DeAndre            2) 407 Robinson, Marcus           
     3) 402 Meeks, Bronco               4) 397 Houtman, Geoff             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Loyola University Chicago  'A'                       3:21.20        
     1) 444 Tredway, Chad               2) 441 Mahalick, Joe              
     3) 439 Jagmin, Michael             4) 435 Eckerle, Mark              
  4  DePaul University  'A'                               3:18.88        
     1) 256 Arnold, Kriss               2) 272 Williams, Justin           
     3) 264 Fugiel, Richard             4) 269 Perkins, Jeff              
  5  Marquette University  'B'                            3:22.50        
     1) 473 Bratchett, Raymond          2) 493 Wagner, Loren              
     3) 479 Kennedy, Sean               4) 478 Henderson, David           
  6  Southern Illinois University E  'B'                  3:21.77        
     1) 1050 Smith, Wes                 2) 1041 Ellermeyer, Cody          
     3) 1044 Hall, Jason                4) 1048 Nowakowski, Ryan          
  7  Chicago State Men  'B'                               3:30.01        
     1) 222 Hill, Delin                 2) 217 Bowers, Robert             
     3) 225 Koech, Wilson               4) 226 Latulas, Stephon           
 
Event 23  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 9:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1113 Haluczak, Diane                  Western Illinois     44.62m        
  2    518 Horn, Meghan                     Notre Dame           45.64m        
  3    451 Ehlen, Jessica                   Marquette            46.08m        
  4    568 Guenther, Meagan                 Northern Illinoi     42.68m        
  5    282 Griffin, Georgia                 Eastern Illinois     45.41m        
  6    234 Burris, Tammy                    DePaul               40.00m        
  7    287 Stein, Erin                      Eastern Illinois     39.62m        
  8    588 Glover, Callie                   Siu Edwardsville     48.93m        
  9   1118 Martin, Aubrey                   Western Illinois     55.38m        
 10    567 Gorski, Margaret                 Northern Illinoi     43.59m        
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    246 Mazar, Laurel                    DePaul               41.93m        
  2    185 Acre, Morgan                     Grand Valley St.     53.15m        
  3   1133 Zaffino, Amy                     Western Illinois     44.42m        
  4    454 Engelmann, Andrea                Marquette            51.93m        
  5    241 Holifield, Jamie                 DePaul               50.02m        
  6    574 Morrow, Ashley                   Northern Illinoi     52.13m        
  7    420 Grimes, Inshirah                 Loyola Chicago       43.27m        
  8    564 Chamberlain, Lindsay             Northern Illinoi     48.93m        
  9    591 Noller, Holly                    Siu Edwardsville     47.06m        
 10    283 Harris, Robyn                    Eastern Illinois     39.62m        
 11    244 LeRoy, Jeana                     DePaul               43.49m        
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 9:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1088 Gretz, Nick                      Uw-Milwaukee         16.58m        
  2   1085 Ehrhorn, Larry                   Uw-Milwaukee         14.72m        
  3    297 Hogue, Austin                    Eastern Illinois     14.63m        
  4   1141 Cook, Matt                       Western Illinois     14.49m        
  5   1142 Delahunt, Sean                   Western Illinois     17.19m        
  6    398 Jackson, Mark                    Illinois State       16.50m        
  7   1158 Wrage, Matt                      Western Illinois     13.14m        
  8    334 Cherco, Clint                    Illinois             12.90m        
  9   1156 Willis, Walt                     Western Illinois     12.95m        
 10    343 Glesne, Kurt                     Illinois             15.50m        
 11    396 Hillard, Rhett                   Illinois State       18.21m        
 12    403 Painter, Joe                     Illinois State       14.00m        
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    484 Rosploch, Jonathon               Marquette            16.91m        
  2   1054 Willard, Ben                     Siu Edwardsville     15.68m        
  3    192 Ybarra, John                     Grand Valley St.     16.82m        
  4    399 Krantz, Brian                    Illinois State       16.40m        
  5   1046 Landers, Steve                   Siu Edwardsville     15.77m        
  6    189 Morrison, Ian                    Grand Valley St.     15.89m        
  7   1053 Weeden, Lee                      Siu Edwardsville     16.54m        
  8    306 Schultz, Jimmy                   Eastern Illinois     15.92m        
  9    482 Piekarski, Matt                  Marquette            12.50m        
 10    190 Natale, Nick                     Grand Valley St.     17.12m        
 11    555 Shubert, Mike                    Notre Dame           14.92m        
 
Event 24  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    188 Harris, Josh                     Grand Valley St.     53.13m        
  2   1085 Ehrhorn, Larry                   Uw-Milwaukee         38.00m        
  3    394 Chumbley, Nick                   Illinois State       38.00m        
  4    399 Krantz, Brian                    Illinois State       59.10m        
  5    191 Smith, Charles                   Grand Valley St.     51.74m        
  6    555 Shubert, Mike                    Notre Dame           36.67m        
  7   1106 Wichert, Nick                    Uw-Milwaukee         55.62m        
  8   1053 Weeden, Lee                      Siu Edwardsville     52.62m        
  9   1142 Delahunt, Sean                   Western Illinois     47.44m        
 10    484 Rosploch, Jonathon               Marquette            49.26m        
 11   1141 Cook, Matt                       Western Illinois     36.60m        
 12   1088 Gretz, Nick                      Uw-Milwaukee         49.10m        
 13    396 Hillard, Rhett                   Illinois State       53.90m        
 14    398 Jackson, Mark                    Illinois State       52.00m        
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1139 Billingsley, Ryan                Western Illinois     57.46m        
  2    554 Roberts, Chip                    Notre Dame           54.13m        
  3    471 Anisko, Damian                   Marquette            50.21m        
  4   1138 Behrens, Mike                    Western Illinois     56.48m        
  5    549 Moffitt, Kevin                   Notre Dame           44.79m        
  6    190 Natale, Nick                     Grand Valley St.     49.02m        
  7    536 Annen, Kyle                      Notre Dame           52.89m        
  8   1156 Willis, Walt                     Western Illinois     43.46m        
  9    187 Fechter, Casey                   Grand Valley St.     53.41m        
 10   1148 Pfrank, Robb                     Western Illinois     61.68m        
 11    477 Heim, Michael                    Marquette            40.00m        
 12    545 Koxlein, Garet                   Notre Dame           49.15m        
 13    472 Boedeker, Michael                Marquette            40.46m        
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    283 Harris, Robyn                    Eastern Illinois     12.20m        
  2    503 Nicholls, Shernelle              Missouri Baptist     15.00m        
  3    591 Noller, Holly                    Siu Edwardsville     13.36m        
  4    376 Hourd, Brittney                  Illinois State       10.90m        
  5    326 Shimmon, Lauren                  Illinois              9.48m        
  6    186 Bogner, Mary                     Grand Valley St.     13.10m        
  7    244 LeRoy, Jeana                     DePaul               13.17m        
  8    171 Cooke, Samantha                  Chicago State W       8.85m        
  9    369 Carbaugh, Taylor                 Illinois State       13.79m        
 10    318 Jones, Kristina                  Illinois             11.25m        
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    241 Holifield, Jamie                 DePaul               13.11m        
  2    282 Griffin, Georgia                 Eastern Illinois     11.27m        
  3    518 Horn, Meghan                     Notre Dame           14.85m        
  4    314 Gliottoni, Rachael               Illinois              9.53m        
  5    389 Zylinski, Janine                 Illinois State       14.25m        
  6    574 Morrow, Ashley                   Northern Illinoi     14.64m        
  7    246 Mazar, Laurel                    DePaul               11.72m        
  8    463 Leklem, Emily                    Marquette            14.38m        
  9    588 Glover, Callie                   Siu Edwardsville     13.12m        
 10    245 Lockhart, Erika                  DePaul               12.62m        
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    587 DeFevers, Lindsey                Siu Edwardsville     13.46m        
  2    184 West, Alison                     Chicago State W      10.17m        
  3    381 Maul, Lauren                     Illinois State       10.80m        
  4    466 Pelischek, Nicole                Marquette             9.20m        
  5    420 Grimes, Inshirah                 Loyola Chicago       12.27m        
  6    238 Gavin, Keri                      DePaul               10.96m        
  7   1118 Martin, Aubrey                   Western Illinois     16.12m        
  8    564 Chamberlain, Lindsay             Northern Illinoi     13.24m        
  9    287 Stein, Erin                      Eastern Illinois     13.48m        
 10   1113 Haluczak, Diane                  Western Illinois     11.85m        
 11    567 Gorski, Margaret                 Northern Illinoi     14.03m        
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 11:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    509 Best, Stephanie                  Notre Dame            2.90m        
  2    285 Lewandowski, Megan               Eastern Illinois      2.90m        
  3    458 Hubmann, Danielle                Marquette             2.90m        
  4    387 Wendlandt, Nadia                 Illinois State        3.00m        
  5    278 Clevenger, Courtney              Eastern Illinois      3.05m        
  6    377 Johnson, Marcia                  Illinois State        3.20m        
  7    510 Bryant, Dee Dee                  Notre Dame            3.35m        
  8    375 Gaumer, Tori                     Illinois State        3.40m        
  9   1124 Pickford, Katie                  Western Illinois      3.47m        
 10    469 Stoniecki, Kristin               Marquette             3.50m        
 11   1077 VanLannen, Joy                   Uw-Milwaukee          3.55m        
 12    323 Pintaro, Amanda                  Illinois              3.55m        
 13    316 Hanshaw, Ashley                  Illinois              3.60m        
 14    281 Galas, Nicolene                  Eastern Illinois      3.65m        
 15   1071 Ray, Stephanie                   Uw-Milwaukee          3.70m        
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 11:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    436 Ferros, Ryan                     Loyola Chicago        6.03m        
  2   1080 Ausloos, Aaron                   Uw-Milwaukee          6.30m        
  3    231 Stephens, Williams               Chicago Sate Men      6.30m        
  4    226 Latulas, Stephon                 Chicago Sate Men      6.40m        
  5    221 Harden, Stephon                  Chicago Sate Men      6.50m        
  6   1101 Tiedt, Jeremy                    Uw-Milwaukee          6.78m        
  7    263 Deleston, Rashard                DePaul                6.79m        
  8   1035 Bilbruck, Dustin                 Siu Edwardsville      6.95m        
  9    404 Perez, Jorge                     Illinois State        7.10m        
 10    307 Smith, Justin                    Eastern Illinois      7.34m        
 11    340 Fournier, Josh                   Illinois              7.40m        
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1152 Spanton, Ken                     Western Illinois      6.12m        
  2    228 Parren, Royce                    Chicago Sate Men      6.20m        
  3   1137 Arthur, Joe                      Western Illinois      6.32m        
  4   1145 LaCapra, Anthony                 Western Illinois      6.40m        
  5    491 Stewart, Leslie                  Marquette             6.50m        
  6   1083 Cole, Darren                     Uw-Milwaukee          6.60m        
  7   1143 Hadnott, Blair                   Western Illinois      6.85m        
  8   1039 Cook, Aaron                      Siu Edwardsville      6.93m        
  9    544 Jacques, Christopher             Notre Dame            7.17m        
 10    308 Stark, Jason                     Eastern Illinois      7.20m        
 11    332 Brown, Nick                      Illinois              7.61m        
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 11:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  2    413 Brzeski, Kristin                 Loyola Chicago        4.88m        
  3    367 Bolden, Dominique                Illinois State        4.95m        
  4    500 Harris, Ashley                   Missouri Baptist      5.00m        
  5   1116 Karns, Allie                     Western Illinois      5.00m        
  6   1108 Bedoe, Libby                     Western Illinois      5.10m        
  7   1121 Nelson, Aubrie                   Western Illinois      5.13m        
  8    310 Cooper, Alondra                  Illinois              5.45m        
  9   1132 Yancy, Ashley                    Western Illinois      5.50m        
 10   1117 Logsdon, Susie                   Western Illinois      5.50m        
 11    592 Reeves, Brittany                 Siu Edwardsville      5.59m        
 12    376 Hourd, Brittney                  Illinois State        5.80m        
 13    381 Maul, Lauren                     Illinois State        5.85m        
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1126 Scott, Mary                      Western Illinois      4.80m        
  2    419 Gest, Larissa                    Loyola Chicago        4.80m        
  3    426 Santi, Celia                     Loyola Chicago        4.95m        
  4    502 Lemons, Scarlett                 Missouri Baptist      5.00m        
  5    466 Pelischek, Nicole                Marquette             5.03m        
  6    455 Flowers, Christina               Marquette             5.05m        
  7    562 Brown, Chanel                    Northern Illinoi      5.19m        
  8    582 Thomas, Angela                   Northern Illinoi      5.32m        
  9   1077 VanLannen, Joy                   Uw-Milwaukee          5.50m        
 10   1129 Wetzel, Heather                  Western Illinois      5.50m        
 11    584 Butler, Christine                Siu Edwardsville      5.62m        
 12    317 Henson, Nina                     Illinois              5.65m        
 13    322 Pickett, Shanna                  Illinois              6.06m        
 
Event 31  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 12:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    169 Castile-Jones, Shakelia          Chicago State W       1.36m        
  2   1126 Scott, Mary                      Western Illinois      1.48m        
  3    414 Chatman, Charla                  Loyola Chicago        1.52m        
  4    237 Deason, Lindsey                  DePaul                1.53m        
  5    286 Prodehl, Stacy                   Eastern Illinois      1.54m        
  6   1131 Yancy, Andrea                    Western Illinois      1.58m        
  7    173 Fitzpatrick, Gabrielle           Chicago State W       1.62m        
  8   1111 Downes, Erin                     Western Illinois      1.65m        
  9    284 Hasik, Deb                       Eastern Illinois      1.65m        
 10    517 Gullickson, Cassie               Notre Dame            1.65m        
 11    418 Faustin, Marcia                  Loyola Chicago        1.67m        
 12    561 Berquist, Elizabeth              Northern Illinoi      1.70m        
 13    315 Greene, Mariesa                  Illinois              1.75m        
 14    522 Loomis, Emily                    Notre Dame            1.75m        
 15    512 Cowan, Stacey                    Notre Dame            1.80m        
 16    233 Burks, Kayla                     DePaul                1.80m        
 
Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 12:15 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    381 Maul, Lauren                     Illinois State       33.70m        
  2    237 Deason, Lindsey                  DePaul               32.50m        
  3   1133 Zaffino, Amy                     Western Illinois     31.15m        
  4    568 Guenther, Meagan                 Northern Illinoi     33.84m        
  5   1129 Wetzel, Heather                  Western Illinois     27.44m        
  6    515 Duman, Kate                      Notre Dame           43.56m        
  7    315 Greene, Mariesa                  Illinois             34.67m        
  8    377 Johnson, Marcia                  Illinois State       31.70m        
  9    559 Anthony, Jennene                 Northern Illinoi     33.85m        
 10   1108 Bedoe, Libby                     Western Illinois     29.12m        
 11   1071 Ray, Stephanie                   Uw-Milwaukee         30.00m        
 12    283 Harris, Robyn                    Eastern Illinois     28.95m        
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    423 Kennett, Briana                  Loyola Chicago       30.50m        
  2    385 Strack, Katie                    Illinois State       26.45m        
  3   1074 Slamka, Katie                    Uw-Milwaukee         34.87m        
  4    503 Nicholls, Shernelle              Missouri Baptist     45.08m        
  5    560 Bergman, Amanda                  Northern Illinoi     37.82m        
  6   1112 Gabel, Kristin                   Western Illinois     33.50m        
  7    379 Lovell, Anna                     Illinois State       35.92m        
  8   1113 Haluczak, Diane                  Western Illinois     21.67m        
  9    276 Brown, Brittany                  Eastern Illinois     25.90m        
 10    591 Noller, Holly                    Siu Edwardsville     39.60m        
 11    454 Engelmann, Andrea                Marquette            30.00m        
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 1:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    405 Price, Darren                    Illinois State       48.05m        
  2    401 McDermott, Chris                 Illinois State       42.00m        
  3   1158 Wrage, Matt                      Western Illinois     52.40m        
  4   1144 Henley, Michael                  Western Illinois     39.62m        
  5   1149 Ryan, Garrett                    Western Illinois     45.73m        
  6   1096 Robinson, Tim                    Uw-Milwaukee         47.79m        
  7   1081 Bohler, Justin                   Uw-Milwaukee         40.91m        
  8    297 Hogue, Austin                    Eastern Illinois     56.56m        
  9    306 Schultz, Jimmy                   Eastern Illinois     45.72m        
 10    408 Sargent, Derek                   Illinois State       55.50m        
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    484 Rosploch, Jonathon               Marquette            51.77m        
  2   1099 Snyder, Jeremiah                 Uw-Milwaukee         38.04m        
  3   1043 Freimuth, Phil                   Siu Edwardsville     59.13m        
  4    225 Koech, Wilson                    Chicago Sate Men     49.00m        
  5    543 Goguen, Derek                    Notre Dame           61.81m        
  6   1035 Bilbruck, Dustin                 Siu Edwardsville     61.95m        
  7   1052 Weber, Anthony                   Siu Edwardsville     42.68m        
  8    218 Broum, Bruce                     Chicago Sate Men     45.00m        
  9    259 Boduch, Dave                     DePaul               45.00m        
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 1:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  2   1080 Ausloos, Aaron                   Uw-Milwaukee         13.00m        
  3   1137 Arthur, Joe                      Western Illinois     13.26m        
  4   1035 Bilbruck, Dustin                 Siu Edwardsville     13.41m        
  5   1039 Cook, Aaron                      Siu Edwardsville     13.42m        
  6    263 Deleston, Rashard                DePaul               14.23m        
  7    340 Fournier, Josh                   Illinois             14.36m        
  8    307 Smith, Justin                    Eastern Illinois     14.42m        
  9    308 Stark, Jason                     Eastern Illinois     14.47m        
 10   1143 Hadnott, Blair                   Western Illinois     14.48m        
 11    226 Latulas, Stephon                 Chicago Sate Men     14.60m        
 12    221 Harden, Stephon                  Chicago Sate Men     14.65m        
 13   1083 Cole, Darren                     Uw-Milwaukee         14.75m        
 14    299 McKinnis, Tristan                Eastern Illinois     14.98m        
 15    332 Brown, Nick                      Illinois             15.70m        
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 1:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  2   1131 Yancy, Andrea                    Western Illinois     10.36m        
  3    255 Wilk, Brittney                   DePaul               10.40m        
  4    413 Brzeski, Kristin                 Loyola Chicago       10.67m        
  5    589 Jaquez, Jenny                    Siu Edwardsville     10.68m        
  6    419 Gest, Larissa                    Loyola Chicago       10.85m        
  7    367 Bolden, Dominique                Illinois State       10.96m        
  8    500 Harris, Ashley                   Missouri Baptist     11.00m        
  9    562 Brown, Chanel                    Northern Illinoi     11.15m        
 10    582 Thomas, Angela                   Northern Illinoi     11.32m        
 11   1117 Logsdon, Susie                   Western Illinois     11.38m        
 12    517 Gullickson, Cassie               Notre Dame           11.64m        
 13   1132 Yancy, Ashley                    Western Illinois     11.73m        
 14    584 Butler, Christine                Siu Edwardsville     11.87m        
 15    317 Henson, Nina                     Illinois             13.08m        
 
Event 32  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 1:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1152 Spanton, Ken                     Western Illinois      1.78m        
  2    226 Latulas, Stephon                 Chicago Sate Men      1.88m        
  3    265 Jones, Webster                   DePaul                1.92m        
  4   1101 Tiedt, Jeremy                    Uw-Milwaukee          1.93m        
  5    485 Sage, Tom                        Marquette             1.95m        
  6    544 Jacques, Christopher             Notre Dame            1.97m        
  7   1043 Freimuth, Phil                   Siu Edwardsville      1.98m        
  8    556 Staron, Chris                    Notre Dame            2.01m        
  9    308 Stark, Jason                     Eastern Illinois      2.01m        
 10    438 Hoffarth, Laith                  Loyola Chicago        2.03m        
 11    473 Bratchett, Raymond               Marquette             2.09m        
 12    230 Smith, Derrick                   Chicago Sate Men      2.12m        
 13    354 Kurlinkus, Charles               Illinois              2.14m        
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 2:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    395 Field, Jason                     Illinois State        4.00m        
  2    410 Styx, Jordan                     Illinois State        4.15m        
  3    482 Piekarski, Matt                  Marquette             4.15m        
  4    492 VanDeraa, Nick                   Marquette             4.30m        
  5   1159 Ziemann, David                   Western Illinois      4.42m        
  6   1149 Ryan, Garrett                    Western Illinois      4.50m        
  7    294 Caldwell, Adam                   Eastern Illinois      4.59m        
  8    295 Christensen, Dan                 Eastern Illinois      4.59m        
  9    481 Pawlowski, Zach                  Marquette             4.60m        
 10    557 Viken, Dave                      Notre Dame            4.71m        
 11   1099 Snyder, Jeremiah                 Uw-Milwaukee          4.75m        
 12   1052 Weber, Anthony                   Siu Edwardsville      4.90m        
 13   1097 Schultz, Dan                     Uw-Milwaukee          4.95m        
 14   1146 Lindahl, Erik                    Western Illinois      5.06m        
 15    329 Adamsyck, John                   Illinois              5.10m        
 16    337 DiSilvestro, Eric                Illinois              5.20m        
 
Event 38  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 2:45 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    306 Schultz, Jimmy                   Eastern Illinois     45.66m        
  2   1053 Weeden, Lee                      Siu Edwardsville     48.40m        
  3    191 Smith, Charles                   Grand Valley St.     43.67m        
  4    394 Chumbley, Nick                   Illinois State       45.00m        
  5    545 Koxlein, Garet                   Notre Dame           46.37m        
  6    297 Hogue, Austin                    Eastern Illinois     44.80m        
  7    482 Piekarski, Matt                  Marquette            38.00m        
  8   1158 Wrage, Matt                      Western Illinois     43.30m        
  9    334 Cherco, Clint                    Illinois             37.00m        
 10   1054 Willard, Ben                     Siu Edwardsville     42.74m        
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    477 Heim, Michael                    Marquette            43.40m        
  2    554 Roberts, Chip                    Notre Dame           41.90m        
  3    396 Hillard, Rhett                   Illinois State       44.00m        
  4   1085 Ehrhorn, Larry                   Uw-Milwaukee         36.00m        
  5    471 Anisko, Damian                   Marquette            46.87m        
  6   1106 Wichert, Nick                    Uw-Milwaukee         14.64m        
  7    192 Ybarra, John                     Grand Valley St.     43.46m        
  8    399 Krantz, Brian                    Illinois State       51.26m        
  9   1138 Behrens, Mike                    Western Illinois     45.00m        
 10    393 Chancellor, Byran                Illinois State       39.70m        
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1088 Gretz, Nick                      Uw-Milwaukee         48.50m        
  2   1156 Willis, Walt                     Western Illinois     39.00m        
  3    301 Morlen, Jon                      Eastern Illinois     45.72m        
  4   1046 Landers, Steve                   Siu Edwardsville     48.36m        
  5   1139 Billingsley, Ryan                Western Illinois     53.38m        
  6    536 Annen, Kyle                      Notre Dame           40.29m        
  7    472 Boedeker, Michael                Marquette            41.38m        
  8    343 Glesne, Kurt                     Illinois             52.20m        
  9    188 Harris, Josh                     Grand Valley St.     45.86m        
 10    189 Morrison, Ian                    Grand Valley St.     47.93m        
 11    344 Gridley, Chad                    Illinois             51.20m        
 
Event 37  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/23/2005 - 4:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    245 Lockhart, Erika                  DePaul                   ND        
  2    423 Kennett, Briana                  Loyola Chicago       37.92m        
  3    518 Horn, Meghan                     Notre Dame           41.47m        
  4    574 Morrow, Ashley                   Northern Illinoi     45.35m        
  5    244 LeRoy, Jeana                     DePaul               36.55m        
  6    238 Gavin, Keri                      DePaul               35.01m        
  7    186 Bogner, Mary                     Grand Valley St.     38.05m        
  8    587 DeFevers, Lindsey                Siu Edwardsville     44.00m        
  9    389 Zylinski, Janine                 Illinois State       42.84m        
 10    241 Holifield, Jamie                 DePaul               39.51m        
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    559 Anthony, Jennene                 Northern Illinoi     43.05m        
  2    369 Carbaugh, Taylor                 Illinois State       37.96m        
  3    287 Stein, Erin                      Eastern Illinois     36.57m        
  4    503 Nicholls, Shernelle              Missouri Baptist     45.00m        
  5    568 Guenther, Meagan                 Northern Illinoi     40.03m        
  6    519 Jackson, Amber                   Notre Dame           34.02m        
  7    282 Griffin, Georgia                 Eastern Illinois     37.08m        
  8   1118 Martin, Aubrey                   Western Illinois     45.46m        
  9    451 Ehlen, Jessica                   Marquette            41.77m        
 10    185 Acre, Morgan                     Grand Valley St.     42.96m        
 11   1133 Zaffino, Amy                     Western Illinois     40.34m